+7 votes
269 views

My Favourite Is Shah Rukh Khan. Top 5 Albums For Me Are As Follow:

  • My Name Is Khan
  • RA.ONE
  • Jab Tak Hai Jaan
  • Dilwale
  • Chennai Express 

Favourite Songs Are : Tere Naina, Sajda, Noor-E-Khuda, Janam Janam & Bhare Naina/Tera Rasta Choddun Naa

asked in Music by Super-star (175k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by

12 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir sahab hasn't even done 5 films in this decade, so do my list with SRK and Salman in mind (joint 2nd favourites).

  1. Jab Tak Hai Jaan
  2. My Name is Khan
  3. Ra.One
  4. Dilwale
  5. Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Bodyguard

Fav songs: Challa, Saans, JTHJ title track, Noor-E-Khuda, Sajda, Tere Naina, Chammak Challo, Criminal, Teri Meri, Tu Jo Mila, Tu Chahiye, Teri Meri, Gerua, Janam Janam, Daayre.

answered by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

1.Mnik
2.Dilwale
3.Raone
4.Jthj
5.Ce/Hny
Fav song sajda,noori khuda,gerua,janam janam, chamak challo,challa
Titli,manva lagy

answered by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
edited by
+3 votes

1.Dilwale
2.MNIK
3.Ra One
4.JTHJ
5.CE/HNY

Fav songs-Daayre,Janam Janam,Noor-e-Khuda,Chamak Challo,Tere Naina,Criminal,Challa,Ishq Shava,Tera Rasta,Titli,Manwa Lage,Indiawale,Premika.

answered by Star (160k points)
edited by
+3 votes

1) Dabbang
2)Ready
3)bodygaurd
4)kick
5ETT and BB

answered by Location Manager (5.6k points)
+3 votes

1)MNIK
2)RA ONE
3)DILWALE
4)CE
5)HNY
Fav songs- Noor E Khuda,Tere Naina,Chammak Challo,Criminal,Janam Janam,Daayere.

answered by Unit Manager (38k points)
+3 votes

It's difficult to choose from the guy who invented great songs......!!

answered by Super-star (166k points)
+2 votes

BB
Dabanng
Ready
Dabanng2
ETT
It was so difficult to choose but my fav Songs are-Zindagi Tu Jo Mila Laapata Teri Meri Munni Badnaam Fevicol Se Dhinka Chika

answered by Producer (105k points)
+1 vote
  1. Ready
  2. Bodyguard
  3. Kick / BB
  4. ETT/ Dabangg
    Teri meri, Tu jo mila, Zindagi, Character Dheela, JMK, Hangover, Dhinka chika, Dabang title, Tere mast nain, ILU BG title...
answered by Cinematographer (94.6k points)
+1 vote

1.ZNMD
2.KITES
3.Bang Bang
4.Agneepath
5.Guzaarish

answered by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
+1 vote

Only akki fans have suitable bank to choose from...We hrithikians have to forcefully write 5 :p

answered by Director (132k points)
0

Rank from Top to bottom from 5 movies

0

Kites,znmd,bb,agneepath,guzaarish.

0

ZNMD>Agneepath>Kites>BB>Guzaarish

+1 vote

The 5 most All Time iconic albums of my favorite star are as follows :

Koyla
Guddu
Oh Darling! Yeh Hai India!
English Babu Desi Mem
Paheli

answered by Location Scout (4k points)
0 votes

Only 3
Talaash
Dhoom 3
PK
Favourite Songs From Each One : Jee Le Zaraa, Tu Hi Junoon & Bhagwan Kaha Hai Tu.

answered by Production Accountant (27.5k points)