Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+11 votes
68 views

Some critics says, It is finest movie of 2013 till now.

in Archived by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

The opening is very poor for the Movie occupancy 30-35% so collections are not going to be huge
Firstday-3-4cr
Weekend-15-17cr
Lifetime-45-55cr

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
selected by
0
I thought that it will collect around 5.5 in opening day. But with such slow and limited opening above 4.5 cant be expected, unless  the occupancy witnesses a huge jump.

(collections in crores)
0
Ya the opening is poor it will come under 4cr
+3 votes

First day 6-7cr
Weekend- 23-26cr

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+3 votes

Opening Would Be Around 7cr....Bcoz Of The Possitive WOM,2mrw Would Be Around 9cr..& Sunday Probably 12-15cr.....Weekend Would Be Around 26-29cr...Lifetime 50cr+

by Director (135k points)