Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 262 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 180 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
242 views
Salman Khan :-

2010 Veer :- 37cr (Flop)

2010 Dabangg :- 138.88cr (Blockbuster)

2011 Ready :- 115.02cr (SuperHit)

2011 Bodyguard :- 146.45cr (Blockbuster)

2012 Ek Tha Tiger :- 184.18cr (Blockbuster)

2012 Dabangg 2 :- 147.25cr (SuperHit)

2014 Jai Ho :- 108.05cr (Semi-Hit)

2014 Kick :- 214.04cr (Blockbuster)

2015 Bajrangi Bhaijaan :- 316.79cr (All Time Blockbuster)

2015 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo :- 182.40cr + 2cr (Hit) 15 Days Collections

Shahrukh Khan :-

2010 My Name Is Khan :- 82.52cr (Hit)

2011 RaOne :- 117.12cr + 7.75cr (Hit)

2011 Don 2 :- 110.79cr + 6.50cr (SuperHit)

2012 Jab Tak Hai Jaan :- 121.60cr (SuperHit)

2013 Chennai Express :- 218.53cr (All Time Grossers & All Time Blockbuster)

2014 Happy New Year :- 188.44cr + 6.75cr (Blockbuster)
 
Top Weekends :-

HNY :- 102.76cr (Hindi)

Bajrangi Bhainaan 102.60cr

Top Opening Day Hindi :-

HNY :- 42.62cr

PRDP :- 38.03cr

CE :- 31.27cr

ETT :- 30.35cr

Top Grossers :-

Bajrangi Bhaijaan :- 316.79cr

Chennai Express :- 218.53cr

Kick :- 214.04cr

Happy New Year :- 188.44cr + 6.75cr

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo :- 182.40cr + 2cr

Note :- Ye Boi.com fake site ke clctns ya verdict Nhi hai ... Unka kaam hai Srk ki movies mein -20cr -10cr -5cr krke 1 Verdict kam kr dena.... Hny 188.44 ko 178 krke 1 verdict kam kro 100cr Distributor share se kam krke .... 218.5 ko 207.69cr krke ATBB Nhi do .... Don 2 ko 111 se 106 krke hit aur Ready 115 ko 120 krke Blockbuster .... Boycott chu site boi.com .... 2010 ke baad hmre paas actual clctns waali site hain tou ye tukke baazi fan site ki zarurat Nhi.
in Box Office Related by Casting Director (19.8k points)
50% Accept Rate
2 flags

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Neck to neck competition between two biggest star of Bollywood. Salman edges past a little. They both have no competition. Truly megastars.

by Production Accountant (20k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Fake Collections....

by Producer (103k points) 1 flag
0

Accha wo AOI tumhare star ko support karte hai wo sahe hai......
Kitne ex doon bhai

0

Hahaha hn prdp 400 cr to bilkul thk hai lol pehle calculator to thk pakkr lo

0

Producer fig
hny 204 +105 =309 ww
pedp 207+93=300
thn how gross calculation more lolx
370 hny
400cr prdp lolx

+2 votes

Lol....lol..hny blockbuster n ce Atbb?????get the hell some treatment u man..

by Executive Producer (64.7k points) 1 flag
0

Bro don't give importance to these chu users n enjoy d success of Salman bcoz we follow BOI.com nt some 2 rs boi.co.in which is a srk paid site...

+2 votes

koanse gole ka lul collection hai ye... mars wa toh nahi

by Unit Manager (30.9k points) 1 flag
+1 vote

Great post bro.And yes boi.co.in is the best and trustable site.For this period,Salman is ahead no doubt.

by Star (146k points)