Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 497 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 280 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 240 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 206 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 54 points
  25. devendran - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

967 users

+6 votes
177 views
in Actors by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
93% Accept Rate
0

Unconventional pairings is the new trend of Bollywood – from Aamir Khan and Anushka Sharma in ‘PK’ to Akshay Kumar and Amy Jackson in ‘Singh Is Bliing’. And now, we will get to see Shahrukh Khan and Alia Bhatt on screen. A source says that SRK won’t be a conventional male lead opposite Alia in Gauri Shinde’s untitled flick.

The source said, "It's a story of a spunky spirited girl and how her life changes when this older man comes into her life."

"They do not pretend to be in a normal alliance by acting younger/older. Alia is 22 and Shah Rukh is 50 in Gauri's film," added the source.

We will also get to see an unconventional love triangle in Karan Johar’s ‘Ae Dil Hai Mushkil’ which stars Ranbir Kapoor, Aishwarya Rai Bachchan and Anushka Sharma. ..

http://www.boxofficecapsule.com/news/SRK-Wont-Be-A-Conventional-Male-Lead-Opposite-Alia-In-Gauri-Shindes-Next-14088

3 Answers

+1 vote

So it is clear that its a woman centric movie where SRK is playing an importatnt character.

by Production Accountant (21.3k points)
+1 vote

O know this will be not like Cheeni Kum but i love to see this pair in full fledge Movie "When a Free spirit Girl fall in love with Most Romantic person who is elder than Her"
Here i guess Alia fall in love with different person in different time and Srk is going to play one.

by Producer (109k points)
+1 vote

This seems to be very different than usual films.Great that SRK is now doing versatile films.Waiting!

by Star (145k points)