Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 411 points
  2. Ajay - 357 points
  3. Intense - 356 points
  4. SSk - 336 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 153 points
  9. suraj.j - 142 points
  10. Suhas - 136 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 116 points
  12. mr.hola - 103 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 82 points
  15. Rocsky - 75 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Invincible - 59 points
  20. Seinfeld - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 45 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
119 views
http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/cricket/scorecard/ECKP90238

SA's 9 year unbeaten streak in test series away from home ended today!
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
85% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Actually both team were playing spin bad but at the end india had upper edge because of Ashwin.
After Disappointing t20 and odi this will give some relief in Indian camp.
Now they have to prepare themselves for Indo-Pak Series.Our Batsman have to take charge from here on to Get better Result in Next Series..

Pitch Perfect Win..

by Producer (109k points)
selected by
+3 votes

better to say pitches win matches... but amla and duplesis 72 runs from 281 balls tell about difficulty to survive there... mishra is the game changer... everybody forgot him for me he is the game turner...

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
+2 votes

Ashwin is the Difference. Probably the best Off Spinner in the world.

by Second Unit Director (77k points)