Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. shah - 234 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 190 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 63 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
161 views
Top 10 Highest-Grossing Bollywood Films In Overseas -

[1] PK - $47,000,000
[2] Bajrangi Bhaijaan - $29,000,000
[3] Dhoom 3 - $28,000,000
[4] 3 Idiots - $26,000,000
[5] My Name Is Khan - $23,000,000
[6] Chennai Express - $19,300,000
[7] Happy New Year - $15,000,000
[8] Jab Tak Hai Jaan - $13,560,000
[9] Prem Ratan Dhan  Payo - $13,300,000
[10] Bang Bang - $12,100,000

http://www.koimoi.com/overseas-bollywood-box-office-top10-movies/
in Movies by Assistant Director (40.3k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

What nonsense by koimoi....... PK is 45.6 million, BB is 28.2 million, DHOOM 3 is 30.8 million, 3I is 25.1, HNY is 17.1 million........

by Mega Star (213k points)
selected by
0

Acc to Taran -
PK - $47.2m
Dhoom 3 - $31.1m
Bajrangi Bhaijaan -$28.5m
Happy New Year - $16.4m

0

Komal has now corrected his list.

+3 votes

Where is overseas king he is not even in top 3 lol on srk fan's

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
0

Crappy HNY bigger hit then PRDP whereas Domestic King Salman Coudlnt make PRDP atleast Superhit

0

We have BB which raped srk all movies in entrie career be in Domestic or overseas every where

+1 vote

Ace On Top! Aamir Doesn't Have Any Competition Now. He Is Way Ahead.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)