Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 382 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 185 points
  5. shah - 182 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 164 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 158 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 157 points
  10. Grand Nova - 157 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 96 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 41 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Nikeel - 39 points
  24. Raghib - 39 points
  25. Greek God - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
270 views
http://boxofficeindia.com/Details/art_detail/premratandhanpayosecondweekendbusiness

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo saw a big drop in the second weekend which was on the cards as Mumbai circuit came down from its lofted levels. The business of Prem Ratan Dhan Payo over the first three days of the second week is as follows.

Friday - 3,85,00,000

Saturday - 5,25,00,000

Sunday - 6,50,00,000

TOTAL - 15,10,00,000

    

Despite the drop in the second week the film is still a HIT due to the huge shares in week one. The film will hit the 100 cr share mark before the second week is out.
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

So 5 cr Diff btw AOI and Producer.... 2nd weekend.....

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Thats really poor.Even HNY did better last year.Now 2nd week less than 25 crs.

by Star (149k points)
selected by
+4 votes

So Its a Hit ......Better Trending would have made it Super Hit

by Producer (103k points)
+2 votes

So Max Hit only hmmmmmm
Crap Happy New Year is Bigger hit then PRDP really i didnt watched it but is it that bad.........

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
0

HNY>>>>>>>PRDP as an entertainer

0

still PRDP had family flavor .............. and single screen strength

0

Highest collection ever for diwali release....and 100cr distributer share ..4th for salman

+2 votes

Now don't be surprised if dilwale's 2nd friday collections are more than the entire 2nd weekend of prdp.......

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0

It would most probably be more due to Christmas Holiday