Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 342 points
  2. Rancho - 289 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 257 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 171 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Ajay - 155 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 147 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 146 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 135 points
  10. Grand Nova - 127 points
  11. Roman - 127 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 104 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 92 points
  16. Lambodar - 80 points
  17. nitesh singh - 77 points
  18. God Father - 76 points
  19. Suhas - 55 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 38 points
  22. Raghib - 37 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 36 points
  24. suraj.j - 34 points
  25. Rocsky - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
185 views
http://boxofficeindia.com/Details/art_detail/premratandhanpayofirsttuesdaybusiness

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo was decent on Tueaday in most circuits apart from Gujarat which fell a bit more as its coming off an extended holiday period. The business of Prem Ratan Dhan Payo over the first six day is as follows.

Thursday - 39,00,00,000

Friday - 29,25,00,000

Saturday - 28,25,00,000

Sunday 25,75,00,000

Monday 11,25,00,000

Tuesday 10,00,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 143,50,00,000

    

The film should another 15 crore nett plus in the next two days and then it will be the crucial second Friday and the drop here will give idea where the film will land up.
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

PRDP will end it's run at 198.78 crs acc to boi.........

by Mega Star (214k points)
selected by
0

wtf why nt 200cr n bt 198.78 lol..

0

Ab to 185 crs lag raha hai

+2 votes

Monday estimate increased by 50 lakhs!!

btw collection is still at good lavel to cross 200cr nett mark. Extended 1st week will be around 160cr, HNY collected 44cr after 1st week, PRDP even if it collect 40cr then also it will join 200cr club easily, lets see ;)

by Producer (112k points)