Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,636 questions

245,833 answers

299,122 comments

396 users

Whom you Consider Bigger in the Decade 2000-2009 : Aamir Khan or Hrithik Roshan ?

+2 votes
244 views
asked Nov 17, 2015 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
88% Accept Rate

Hits of Aamir : 6
Hits of Hrithik : 5

Blockbusters of Aamir : 2
Blockbusters of Hrithik : 4

Record Openers of Aamir : Ghajini and 3 Idiots
Record Openers of Hrithik : Krrish and Dhoom 2

2 Crore Footfall Films
Aamir : Ghajini and 3 Idiots
Hrithik : Kaho Naa...Pyaar Hai,K3G and Dhoom 2

Highest Grosser of the Year
Aamir : Ghajini and 3 Idiots
Hrithik : Kaho Naa..Pyaar Hai,Koi..Mil Gaya and Dhoom 2

Krrish dont have 2Cr footfall ?????
Jodha akbar was semi hit acording to BOI.This decision is pathetic.

1.96 Crore..........................

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

BIGGER
Stardom -
Hrithik
Height -
Rajpal

answered Nov 17, 2015 by Bhootnathh Unit Manager (37,616 points)
selected Nov 18, 2015 by Baazigar
+2 votes

Both>Deol............................

answered Nov 17, 2015 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,036 points)
+2 votes

Are bhaiya,RDB,Fanna and MP were record openers as well baazigar.this is convinient for u hai na.

answered Mar 19, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,474 points)
+2 votes

Aamir has more hits

Hritik has more bb bt aamir has an atbb which balances things

Hritik has 1 more hgoty but aamir has hgotd which balanced things

Aamir has 1 atg more than hritik roshan

Aamir has 4 record openers which is more than hritik roshan You liar srk fan he 3 idiots ghazini mangal pandey and fanah

Keep your 3rd class baised analysis with yourself you frustrated jelous guy

answered Mar 19, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (24,942 points)
+1 vote

Big b he had blockbuster and super hit like black, Baghban,BAB,Paa,

answered Nov 17, 2015 by Tiger Imran Location Manager (5,433 points)
+1 vote

HRITHIK ROSHAN.... ahead of Amir.

answered Nov 17, 2015 by Agan Executive Producer (64,462 points)
+1 vote

.........not a fair comparison.......bt statistics show hrithik is ahead......even as per boi he is 2nd after srk in last decade.....

answered Nov 17, 2015 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,239 points)