• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
16 Online
3 Member And 13 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
235 views
asked in Movie Discussions by All Time best! (273k points)
90% Accept Rate

Hits of Aamir : 6
Hits of Hrithik : 5

Blockbusters of Aamir : 2
Blockbusters of Hrithik : 4

Record Openers of Aamir : Ghajini and 3 Idiots
Record Openers of Hrithik : Krrish and Dhoom 2

2 Crore Footfall Films
Aamir : Ghajini and 3 Idiots
Hrithik : Kaho Naa...Pyaar Hai,K3G and Dhoom 2

Highest Grosser of the Year
Aamir : Ghajini and 3 Idiots
Hrithik : Kaho Naa..Pyaar Hai,Koi..Mil Gaya and Dhoom 2

Krrish dont have 2Cr footfall ?????
Jodha akbar was semi hit acording to BOI.This decision is pathetic.

1.96 Crore..........................

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

BIGGER
Stardom -
Hrithik
Height -
Rajpal

answered by Unit Manager (37.3k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Both>Deol............................

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
+2 votes

Are bhaiya,RDB,Fanna and MP were record openers as well baazigar.this is convinient for u hai na.

answered by Location Scout (4.5k points)
+2 votes

Aamir has more hits

Hritik has more bb bt aamir has an atbb which balances things

Hritik has 1 more hgoty but aamir has hgotd which balanced things

Aamir has 1 atg more than hritik roshan

Aamir has 4 record openers which is more than hritik roshan You liar srk fan he 3 idiots ghazini mangal pandey and fanah

Keep your 3rd class baised analysis with yourself you frustrated jelous guy

answered by Location Manager (7.1k points)
+1 vote

Big b he had blockbuster and super hit like black, Baghban,BAB,Paa,

answered by Location Manager (5.3k points)
+1 vote

HRITHIK ROSHAN.... ahead of Amir.

answered by Assistant Director (57.7k points)
+1 vote

.........not a fair comparison.......bt statistics show hrithik is ahead......even as per boi he is 2nd after srk in last decade.....

answered by Production Accountant (20.9k points)

No related questions found

...