Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 386 points
  2. Ajay - 343 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 192 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 139 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 98 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
186 views
General Info - Happy New Year Vs Prem ratan dhan Payo


[A] Release Date - 24 Oct 2014  vs 12 Nov 2015
[B] Runtime - 179 min vs 165 min
[C] Screen[Hindi] - 3850 vs 4200
[D] Avg. Critics Rating[16 reviewz] - 2.72/5 vs 2.97/5
............................................
Days - Happy New Year [Hindi] Vs Prem ratan dhan Payo [Hindi]

Note - Only Huge collection of PRDP on Day 4 make differences but trend almost same
- We compare only Official figures.
....
Day 1 - ₹ 42.62cr vs ₹ 40.35cr
Day 2  - ₹ 30.42cr vs ₹ 31.05cr
Day 3 - ₹ 31.06cr vs ₹ 30.07cr
......
Total 3 Days - ₹ 104.10cr vs ₹ 101.47cr
......

Day 4 - ₹ 14.72cr vs ₹ 28.30cr
Day 5 - ₹ 13.17cr vs ₹ 13.62cr
......
Total 5 Days - ₹ 131.99cr vs ₹ 143.39cr
......
Day 6 - ₹ 10.28cr vs ₹ 10.5-11cr* Estimate
Day 7 - ₹ 10.25cr vs ₹ N.A
......
Total 7 Days - ₹ 152.52cr vs N.A

So PRDP Box office trend simillar Happy New year

Now, What is Your Prediction for Lifetime collection [Producer Figure] of PRDP ?

<210cr or <225cr or <250cr
in Movies by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

but PRDP has Prem but HNY had Charlie.Prem loved..Prem thaught love even to Dinosaurs..So PRDP should have atleast do 400cr.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
0

Not dinosaurs....... Prem taught love to the first primitive life forms of earth........

0

Is Darwin would have been alive..He should experiment on our beloved Prem.

+2 votes

But Srk is king, global star, billion fan following, best masala ever, promoted so much, Slam tours.... So Hny should have atleast crossed 200cr.......

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
0

you idiot ghajni never did 200cr. hypocrite

0

Ya ghajini did 194cr worldwide

0

oh 6cr due to that aamir is hypocrite lol..... In that way hny 1st day is also different from producer

0 votes

Who is Charlie in front of iconic Prem! Prem Wapis aa gaya!

by Star (147k points)
0 votes

You are considering producer figure .acording to it PRDP will be around 210 to 220 Cr

by Production Accountant (21.5k points)