Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
235 views
"Hall Of Fame" for Great work in field of Manipulation, hamare Pyaare Dadhi wale Baba  ke Ahirwad se  aur Papa Roshan ke Calculator ki karamat se -



"King of Manipulation" Taj jata hai Hritrik Roshan ke sar pe.


Ab Dadhi aur Baal wale baba ke Aashirwad se pesh karte hain-

"WELCOME TO KINGDOM OF MANIPULATION"

WHERE IS HR SRK SALMAN AKKI Aamir Stand ?

NOTE -
[1] We count 1st Five days of Box Office Collection
[2]We only Count HINDI Figures. All regional version collection are Excluded.
[3] Producer Hindi Figure taken from Taran's adrash twitter, b.hungama, koimoi,indicine, Bmreviews, Abo, talkingmoviez
[4] Trade Figure taken from BOI ,itsboxoffice and BMreviewz[copy paste site of Boi figure]


Top Manipulater in 1st five Days -

[1] Krrish 3  
Producer - 128.67cr, BOI - 101.77cr , Difference - 26.90cr
[Highest Ever manipulation in Kingdom of Manipulation. HR is Real  king of Manipulation]

[2] Happy New Year
Producer - 131.99cr, BOI - 116.63cr , Difference - 15.36cr
[1st Runner of Miss Kingdom of Manipulation]

[3] Sing Is Bling
Producer - 68.10cr, BOI - 54.01cr , Difference - 14.09cr
[2nd Runner up, 75cr se jayada Trade Lifetime Buisness nahi phir bhi 14cr ka gapla kar dia. Well done akki well done. Bahut achaa khela. Average bhi achaa hai.]

[4] Prem ratan dhan payo
Producer - 143.39cr, BOI - 132.50cr , Difference - 10.89cr
[Bhaijaan badi teji se Top 3 ki Race me shamil hone ja rahe hai.]
[5] Bang Bang
Producer - 105.36cr, BOI -94.90cr , Difference - 10.46cr

[6] Jab Tak Hai Jaan
Producer - 70.77cr, BOI - 61.06cr , Difference - 9.71cr

[7] Chennai Express
Producer - 106.29cr, BOI - 97.38cr , Difference - 8.91cr
....
8th position per bhaijaan aur Mr. Perfectnist me tie hua hai.
[8] Ek Tha Tiger
Producer - 100.16cr, Trade - 92.68cr , Difference - 7.48cr

[8] Dhoom 3
Producer - 139.98cr, Trade - 132.50cr , Difference - 7.48cr
[yash raj ki kripa se Mr. Perfectnist bhi top 10 me aa gaye]
....
[Note - For ETT daily figure of Boi not availble so take from Boi.co.in
- Dhoom 3 ke regional trade aur Producer figure for 5 day - 9.47cr almost same for trade and Producer

old post here-
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/456177/wellcome-to-kingdom-of-manipulation-1st-four-day
in Movies by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
67% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
0

Check kick too..........

0

Ok bhai. Aur bhi hongi.
Lifetime Manipulation > 5cr wali movie ho to jaaror batao

0

Bohat hai delly belly 6cr on 20cr Gross Only In Week One.
http://postimg.org/image/ppdgvgdj3/

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Shame on Shahrukh!.........

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
selected ago by
0

Q. Why are collections of films in India inflated and why do people report them when they are fake?
Ans - It’s a cycle which has been going on for the last few years and why would film makers give actual figures when all sorts of weird numbers are reported and you could have your actuals being compared to someone’s fake numbers which actually does happen. There was a time in the 2000's when collections that were reported were lower than actuals as the fixed hires (and there were a reasonable amount of them at the time) were not reported but at that time the perception did not come from collections. The reporting by producers gained momentum around 2009 and it was generally limited inflation but then in 2011 came Delhi Belly for which a 21 crore nett weekend was made into 26 crore nett and this started it all as the media was not aware but the industry was and saw it is easy to get away with it. As for why people report them its because they don’t have access to actual figures and can’t judge a real or fake figure but they have to report so have no choice. Most of the industry may not believe but the public who is not aware will have some takers. In time this should get better as long as a mega inflated Delhi Belly or Krrish 3 does not happen as others have to follow as if they don't their films will look small.

0

Ya I saw that and this post also and this is my reply "Shame in Shahrukh"

0

Inflated 20cr by 6cr is shame on aamir.30% manipulation.

+2 votes

Thats your belief.BOI underrepored JTHJ,HNY and Krrish 3.

by All Time best! (284k points)
0

Omg ! Matlab 5 din me 15-26cr underreported
by Boi [itni bhi koi dushmani nahi hogi]

+2 votes

ha ha ha...... boring ho giya de .... manipulation sun sun ke......

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)