Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 476 points
  2. Intense - 442 points
  3. SSk - 341 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 213 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 133 points
  16. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  17. Rocsky - 128 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 85 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 61 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
101 views
in General by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

First Day-More or less same
First Weekend- 100 Cr as HNY had better wom
First 4 days-Around 130 cr
Lifetime-205 cr

by Producer (102k points)
selected by
+1 vote

1st week-165 crs
2nd week-40 crs
Remaining-10 crs
So lifetime 215 crs according to BOI.

by Star (146k points)
+1 vote

200 Crore...............................................

by All Time best! (283k points)
+1 vote

First day : 42-43cr Due To Hike And More Screens.
Second Day : 31cr (Hike)
Third Day : 29cr (Hike)
Weekend : 102-103cr
Sunday : 27cr
Weekdays : 31cr
Week One : 162cr
Lifetime : 190-195cr
All Version : 7-9cr (Extended Weekend Would Help As Screen Count Would Reduce After 4 Days As Compared To 3 Days Last Year)

by Super-star (169k points)
0

162cr se lifetime kaise 195cr be?

0

Second week would be 25-30cr.

0

weekdays just 31cr? abe prdp bhi 35-36cr kar raha hain!!

0 votes

160 crores....according to Boi .........

by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
0

Srk bigger than SRK in overseas so Paris attack will affect SRK more than Salman.

0

I personally feel hny would have dropped more than prdp..

0

ha ha ha what a feel :p

0

S bcz i think hny is much much worse than an "ok" Prdp...thats d feel...if u think otherwise then u hav got a shitty feel...