• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+2 votes
92 views
asked in Movie Discussions by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

You must be kiddin'...........!!

0

no......................................plus the reason is it is releasing in a bad period

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Bhai yeh sab movie 100% unpredictablle hota hai. kuch bhi ho sakta hai.
lekin ek factor iss movie ke against me gaya hai woh hai music. music mass me utna popular nahi hua.YJHD to chhor deta hoon even not at the level of HIGHWAY.
dekhte hai kya hota hai.

answered by Production Accountant (21.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I don't think so.....movie is releasing on such a bad time....pre-vacations....i think even it will struggle to get Hit verdict......but love in terms of Imtiaz Ali style film....then yeah....i believe i will like the film atleast......Imtiaz has a thing which i can connect to....a very talented director indeed......but not everybody likes the slowness of his films after LAK i.e. Highway, Rockstar

answered by Unit Manager (31.8k points)