Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,540 questions

249,440 answers

304,994 comments

396 users

I think the Youth will Love Tamaasha like Pyaar Ka Punchnaama 2.Your Opinion on This.

+2 votes
92 views
asked Nov 16, 2015 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (283,095 points)
88% Accept Rate

You must be kiddin'...........!!

no......................................plus the reason is it is releasing in a bad period

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Bhai yeh sab movie 100% unpredictablle hota hai. kuch bhi ho sakta hai.
lekin ek factor iss movie ke against me gaya hai woh hai music. music mass me utna popular nahi hua.YJHD to chhor deta hoon even not at the level of HIGHWAY.
dekhte hai kya hota hai.

answered Nov 16, 2015 by Mr. A Production Accountant (21,319 points)
selected Nov 18, 2015 by Baazigar
+1 vote

I don't think so.....movie is releasing on such a bad time....pre-vacations....i think even it will struggle to get Hit verdict......but love in terms of Imtiaz Ali style film....then yeah....i believe i will like the film atleast......Imtiaz has a thing which i can connect to....a very talented director indeed......but not everybody likes the slowness of his films after LAK i.e. Highway, Rockstar

answered Nov 16, 2015 by Baadshah Unit Manager (32,176 points)