Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 180 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
152 views

Baal wale baba ke Aashirwad se pesh karte hain-

"WELCOME TO KINGDOM OF MANIPULATION"

WHO IS REAL KING Of Manipulation in Bollywood?

WHERE IS SRK SALMAN AKKI Stand ?
NOTE -
[1] We count 1st Four days of Box Office Collection
[2]We only Count HINDI Figures. All regional version collection are Excluded.
[3] Producer Hindi Figure taken from Taran's adrash twitter, b.hungama, koimoi, Bmreviews, Abo, talkingmoviez
[4] Trade Figure taken from BOI ,itsboxoffice and BMreviewz[copy paste site of Boi figure]


Top Manipulater in 1st Four Days -

[1] Krrish 3  
Producer - 103.05cr, BOI - 81.22cr , Difference - 21.83cr
[Highest Ever manipulation in Kingdom of Manipulation. HR is Real  king of Manipulation]

[2] Happy New Year
Producer - 118.82cr, BOI - 105.41cr , Difference - 13.41cr
[1st Runner of Miss Kingdom of Manipulation]

[3] Sing Is Bling
Producer - 61.54cr, BOI - 49.51cr , Difference - 12.03cr
[2nd Runner up, 75cr se jayada Lifetime Buisness nahi phir bhi 12cr ka gapla kar dia. Well done akki well done. Bahut achaa khela. Average bhi achaa hai.]

[4] Jab Tak Hai Jaan
Producer - 60.39cr, BOI - 50.56cr , Difference - 9.83cr

[5] Bang Bang
Producer - 90.30cr, BOI -81.65cr , Difference - 8.65cr


[6] Prem ratan dhan payo
Producer - 129.77cr, BOI - 121.75cr , Difference - 8.02cr
[Bhaijaan ne Nayi Nayi Entry maari]
[7] Chennai Express
Producer - 93.67cr, BOI - 86.28cr , Difference - 7.39cr

[8] Ek Tha Tiger
Producer - 77.10cr, BOI - 71.56cr , Difference - 5.54cr

old post here-
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/454931/krrish3-prdp-weekend-god-manipulation-prdp-secured-position?show=454931#q454931
in Movies by Unit Manager (36.7k points)
62% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

you shoud not goes to heaven... this post is totally foolish... if you dont know full details not post it... why should you avoid hairy baba??? the real king...

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
selected ago by
0

Baba is universal king of Manipulation. uska koi mukabla nahi.
HR,SRK,salman,akki milke bhi msg 2 ka manipulation ka golden record nahi tod sakte

Hum to kewal bollywood star ki baat karenge

+1 vote

Bhaijaan ne Nayi Nayi Entry Mari.... Ha ha ha... Kya kya post karte ho. Kamaal Hai...

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
0 votes

Thank God. Aamir Doesn't Need To Manipulate To Make Records. His Name Is Enough.
.

by Production Accountant (26.9k points)
+1

Q. Why are collections of films in India inflated and why do people report them when they are fake?
Ans - It’s a cycle which has been going on for the last few years and why would film makers give actual figures when all sorts of weird numbers are reported and you could have your actuals being compared to someone’s fake numbers which actually does happen. There was a time in the 2000's when collections that were reported were lower than actuals as the fixed hires (and there were a reasonable amount of them at the time) were not reported but at that time the perception did not come from collections. The reporting by producers gained momentum around 2009 and it was generally limited inflation but then in 2011 came Delhi Belly for which a 21 crore nett weekend was made into 26 crore nett and this started it all as the media was not aware but the industry was and saw it is easy to get away with it. As for why people report them its because they don’t have access to actual figures and can’t judge a real or fake figure but they have to report so have no choice. Most of the industry may not believe but the public who is not aware will have some takers. In time this should get better as long as a mega inflated Delhi Belly or Krrish 3 does not happen as others have to follow as if they don't their films will look small.
http://boxofficeindia.com/Details/pages/faq#.Vkoy6vThXJs