Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 386 points
  2. Ajay - 343 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 191 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 139 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 98 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
234 views
PRDP's 1st Monday will be less than HNY's.
in General by Star (147k points)
91% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

yeah exactly, one extra holiday in weekend saved this film PRDP, it also had 500 more screens and 10% higher average ticket price then HNU, that is why it will surely cross 200cr now but if you exchange both films release date then result would have been much better for HNY and much worst for PRDP

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Lol what are you talking man, extra Sunday matters only if it collects 15-20 crs more but PRDP is all set to cross pk....... Because prem is back, prem taught entire generations to love........... 70-80 year old girls swoon over prem's body covered with sanskari sherwani......... Prem waapis as gaya, prem waapis as gaya..........

by Mega Star (211k points)
0

Sarcasm at its peak Lol.....

0

Hahahah.....hohohoho

+2 votes

Not possible to say anything like that till PRDP run is over. PRDP had the benefit of an extra sunday but we have to wait before we can judge.

by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
+2 votes

Not bad fig... Still PRDP challenging Dhoom 3... Power of family audiences.

by Executive Producer (64.8k points)
+2 votes

Mon is 17cr Tuesday will be 27cr bcoz Prem is Back

by Casting Director (19.9k points)
+1 vote

Agree, this made HNY look like a classic, crap supporting cast and crap story and screenplay as well, i doubt it will crash today, expecting 12cr today and lifetime to be around 185cr. Salman alone cannot make an ATBB if WOM isnt good.

by Director (132k points)
+1 vote

Hny's 1st monday is less than Pk......

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
0

Who asked about PK?

0 votes

PRDP Will Collect 15cr Today As Famiuy Audience Will Still Watch It. It Is Still Strong In Mass Region And Thete Is Still A Holiday In Gujarat.
So 15cr Is Onn.

by Super-star (171k points)