Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,976 questions

247,062 answers

300,922 comments

396 users

PRDP would've struggled to cross HNY if it had 3 day weekend like HNY.Agree?

+4 votes
231 views
PRDP's 1st Monday will be less than HNY's.
asked Nov 16, 2015 in General by Sanal Star (141,652 points)
91% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

yeah exactly, one extra holiday in weekend saved this film PRDP, it also had 500 more screens and 10% higher average ticket price then HNU, that is why it will surely cross 200cr now but if you exchange both films release date then result would have been much better for HNY and much worst for PRDP

answered Nov 17, 2015 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
selected Dec 5, 2015 by Sanal
+4 votes

Lol what are you talking man, extra Sunday matters only if it collects 15-20 crs more but PRDP is all set to cross pk....... Because prem is back, prem taught entire generations to love........... 70-80 year old girls swoon over prem's body covered with sanskari sherwani......... Prem waapis as gaya, prem waapis as gaya..........

answered Nov 16, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,757 points)

Sarcasm at its peak Lol.....

Hahahah.....hohohoho

+2 votes

Not possible to say anything like that till PRDP run is over. PRDP had the benefit of an extra sunday but we have to wait before we can judge.

answered Nov 16, 2015 by IrahX Assistant Director (41,571 points)
+2 votes

Not bad fig... Still PRDP challenging Dhoom 3... Power of family audiences.

answered Nov 16, 2015 by Agan Executive Producer (64,488 points)
+2 votes

Mon is 17cr Tuesday will be 27cr bcoz Prem is Back

answered Nov 16, 2015 by Ankit Casting Director (19,592 points)
+1 vote

Agree, this made HNY look like a classic, crap supporting cast and crap story and screenplay as well, i doubt it will crash today, expecting 12cr today and lifetime to be around 185cr. Salman alone cannot make an ATBB if WOM isnt good.

answered Nov 16, 2015 by Intense Producer (117,563 points)
+1 vote

Hny's 1st monday is less than Pk......

answered Nov 16, 2015 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,193 points)

Who asked about PK?

0 votes

PRDP Will Collect 15cr Today As Famiuy Audience Will Still Watch It. It Is Still Strong In Mass Region And Thete Is Still A Holiday In Gujarat.
So 15cr Is Onn.

answered Nov 16, 2015 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,129 points)