Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 311 points
  2. Ajay - 269 points
  3. Intense - 190 points
  4. shah - 153 points
  5. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 137 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 129 points
  7. suraj.j - 128 points
  8. nitesh singh - 105 points
  9. srinathhprasad - 101 points
  10. mr.hola - 100 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 95 points
  12. kashyap123 - 82 points
  13. SSk - 78 points
  14. Roman - 65 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 63 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 57 points
  17. Suhas - 44 points
  18. Maniac01 - 43 points
  19. Santosh - 40 points
  20. Seinfeld - 39 points
  21. playboy - 35 points
  22. GOD - 31 points
  23. Nikeel - 29 points
  24. Rahat - 23 points
  25. Rocsky - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+2 votes
108 views
in Movies by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Rank Film Name Year Producer Raw Net Inflation Adjusted Net
1. Sholay Aug 15 1975 G P Sippy Rs. 15,00,00,000 Rs. 8,13,66,16,960 -
2. Hum Aapke Hai Kaun Aug 5 1994 Rajshree Productions Rs. 60,00,00,000 Rs. 5,48,69,29,920 -
3. Muqaddar Ka Sikandar Oct 27 1978 Prakash Mehra Rs. 11,50,00,000 Rs. 4,70,94,50,752 -
4. Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge Oct 20 1995 Yash Raj Films Rs. 56,00,00,000 Rs. 4,66,30,79,424 -
5. Amar Akbar Anthony Jan 1 1977 Manmohan Desai Rs. 9,00,00,000 Rs. 4,04,77,00,480 -
6. Bobby Sep 29 1973 R K Productions Rs. 6,00,00,000 Rs. 3,92,54,61,248 -
7. Coolie Dec 2 1983 Ketan Desai Rs. 13,00,00,000 Rs. 3,33,23,36,640 -
8. Roti Kapada aur Makaan Oct 18 1974 Manoj Kumar Rs. 5,50,00,000 Rs. 3,27,64,88,960 -
9. Dharam Veer Jan 1 1977 Subhash Desai Rs. 7,25,00,000 Rs. 3,26,06,47,680 -
10. Raja Hindustani Nov 15 1996 Aly Morani Rs. 43,00,00,000 Rs. 3,26,03,17,184 -
11. Deewar Jan 24 1975 Gulshan Rai Rs. 6,00,00,000 Rs. 3,25,46,46,784 -
12. Trishul May 4 1978 Gulshan Rai Rs. 7,80,00,000 Rs. 3,19,42,36,416 -
13. Haathi Mere Saathi Jan 1 1971 Sando Rs. 4,00,00,000 Rs. 3,15,63,57,376 -
14. Don Jun 12 1978 Nariman Irani Rs. 7,70,00,000 Rs. 3,15,32,84,608 -
15. Naseeb May 1 1981 Manmohan Desai Rs. 10,00,00,000 Rs. 3,09,16,63,616 -
16. Jai Santoshi Maa May 30 1975 Satram Rohra Rs. 5,50,00,000 Rs. 2,98,34,26,304 -
17. Mr. Natwarlal Jun 8 1979 Tony Rs. 7,50,00,000 Rs. 2,79,66,64,320 -
18. Laawaris May 22 1981 Prakash Mehra Rs. 9,00,00,000 Rs. 2,78,24,97,280 -
19. Kranti Feb 3 1981 Manoj Kumar Rs. 9,00,00,000 Rs. 2,78,24,97,280 -
20. Sanyasi Oct 16 1975 Sohanlal Kanwar Rs. 5,00,00,000 Rs. 2,71,22,05,824 -
21. Sachcha Jhutha Jan 1 1970 Vinod Doshi Rs. 3,10,00,000 Rs. 2,68,64,65,536 -
22. Suhaag Nov 16 1979 Rajinder Sharma Rs. 7,20,00,000 Rs. 2,68,47,97,696 -
23. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai Oct 16 1998 Dharma Productions Rs. 42,50,00,000 Rs. 2,67,17,36,064 -
24. Karan Arjun Jan 13 1995 Rakesh Roshan Rs. 32,00,00,000 Rs. 2,66,46,16,704 -
25. Gadar Jun 15 2001 Zee Network Rs. 65,00,00,000 Rs. 2,65,39,40,736 -
26. Zanjeer May 11 1973 Prakash Mehra Rs. 4,00,00,000 Rs. 2,61,69,74,080 -
27. Johnny Mera Naam Jan 1 1970 Gulshan Rai Rs. 3,00,00,000 Rs. 2,59,98,05,440 -
28. Enthiran - The Robot Oct 1 2010 Kalanithi Maran Rs. 2,37,18,56,942 Rs. 2,55,20,83,712 -
29. Seeta Aur Geeta Jan 1 1972 G P Sippy Rs. 3,50,00,000 Rs. 2,51,47,85,024 -
30. Chor Machaye Shor Mar 22 1974 N N Sippy Rs. 4,00,00,000 Rs. 2,38,29,00,992 -
31. Dushman Jan 1 1971 Premji Rs. 3,00,00,000 Rs. 2,36,72,68,096 -
32. Jugnu Aug 30 1973 Pramod Chakraborty Rs. 3,50,00,000 Rs. 2,28,98,52,416 -
33. 3 Idiots Dec 25 2009 Vidhu Vinod Chopra Rs. 1,89,38,74,729 Rs. 2,27,67,66,464

0

Link? Kuch data hai nahi toh kuh bhi post karta hai hahahaha

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

And It Is Aamir Fan Site World Knows.

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
+1 vote

And Chak De India Only 53Crore. Gadar Only 65Crore. Shame On Shahrukh & Sunny.

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)