Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 535 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 230 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 227 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 61 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
161 views
Top 5 US/Canada First Weekend Grosser -

[1] PK
1st weekend - $3.56m

Lifetime - $10.58m
........
[2] Dhoom 3
1st weekend - $3.42m

Lifetime - $8.09m
........
[3] Bajrangi Bhaijaan
1st weekend - $2.62m

Lifetime - $8.16m
........

[4] Chennai Express

1st weekend - $2.22m

 

Lifetime - $5.30m

[5] Prem Ratan dhan payo
1st weekend - $2.06m
Total till date - $2.7m
 
........

.......
[6] Happy New Year
1st weekend - $1.99m
 
Lifetime - $4.59m
in Movies by Assistant Director (40.2k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Its not my fault they change there estimated
earlier 1st 3 days - $2.4m and 4 days - $3.87m
now they change 1st 3 days - $2.06 and 4days-$2.7m

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Bas Salman bhai aur kitna Srk aur srkians izzat utharoge .pant geele hogayi hain srkians ki

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Rocsky tu to gadhe ho gaya kya!! 3 day weekend ko 4day weekend se compare kar raha hain!!!

by Producer (112k points)
0

Gadha hoga tera baap
its mojo mistake not my.
Its not my fault they change there estimated
earlier 1st 3 days - $2.4m and 4 days - $3.87m
now they change 1st 3 days - $2.06 and 4days-$2.7m

0

aab to tu yehi kahega :p

0

Jo dekha wo post kia.
Tere knowlage se muje kya lena dena
earlier they estimated wknd -$2.06m
I posted same here

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/455449/just-in-prdp-1st-weekend-record-in-us-canada-box-office

then they change and change

0 votes

After Hugely successfull Bajrangi Bhaijaan, Salman just edged HNY and couldnt surpass Chennai Express. Wait for Dilwale, despite clash it'll earn more than Bajrangi Bhaijaan and PRDP..

enter image description here

enter image description here

by Producer (108k points)
0

Check again. Post edited.

0 votes

Again Aamir On Top! This Guy Rules Everywhere. From Japan To Canada.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)