Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,988 questions

247,114 answers

301,109 comments

396 users

Top 5 US/Canada First Weekend Grosser [ PRDP beat HNY ]

+4 votes
139 views
Top 5 US/Canada First Weekend Grosser -

[1] PK
1st weekend - $3.56m

Lifetime - $10.58m
........
[2] Dhoom 3
1st weekend - $3.42m

Lifetime - $8.09m
........
[3] Bajrangi Bhaijaan
1st weekend - $2.62m

Lifetime - $8.16m
........
[4] Chennai Express
1st weekend - $2.22m
 
Lifetime - $5.30m
........
[5] Prem Ratan dhan payo
1st weekend - $2.06m*
 [ Day1- $0.38m , Day2- $0.70m , Day3- 0.98m*
 [* = estimated,confirm later]
........
[6] Happy New Year
1st weekend - $1.99m
 
Lifetime - $3.79m
asked Nov 15, 2015 in Movie Discussions by Rocsky Unit Manager (31,907 points)
23% Accept Rate

edited Nov 15, 2015 by Rocsky

5 Answers

+3 votes

Ab to Salman srk ke overseas me bhi pachar raha hai salman is kingof the world

answered Nov 15, 2015 by Tiger Imran Location Manager (5,433 points)
+2 votes

SRK should now be at #3 position in overseas. #3 in India and #3 WW also.

answered Nov 15, 2015 by nolaniitjee Assistant Director (41,351 points)
+2 votes

answered Nov 15, 2015 by Irdwhelp Editor (81,408 points)
+1 vote

Ace Again On Top____!!!

answered Nov 15, 2015 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,323 points)
0 votes

After Hugely successfull Bajrangi Bhaijaan, Salman just edged HNY and couldnt surpass Chennai Express. Wait for Dilwale, despite clash it'll earn more than Bajrangi Bhaijaan and PRDP.

enter image description here

enter image description here

answered Nov 15, 2015 by iamkhan8970 Producer (108,566 points)

HNY 239screens USA/Canada . PRDP 286in USA.

Chennai Express 196 screens ;)