Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 476 points
  2. Intense - 442 points
  3. SSk - 341 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 213 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 133 points
  16. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  17. Rocsky - 128 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 85 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 61 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
175 views
in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I dont think, movie is Average. And First 2 days - $ 3.87 millions = 25.58 crores. Due to mixed reviews, we need to waits till monday figure in india or overseas.
After monday we can precdict Lifetime Box office
So maximun $ 15-16 m

by Unit Manager (33.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Ans NO ................ but not impossible.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
+1 vote

Even 12 will be tough with this wom.

by Editor (82.5k points)
0

Comeon. $12 million Is easy. Weekend iam seeing at $8 million atleast (ATLEAST) and can touch $9 million. And Lifetime $16 million. Seeing this all due to the Combo and Family tag which works in Overseas. Also the Bajrangi Bhaijaan Massive success which is still in Public's mind.

0

It's gonna crash. Wom is slightly better than himmatwala.

+1 vote

Impossible..........13-14mn$ at max

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)