Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
63 views

Lootera,what a movie......Its a piece of art seriously,and sadly that's why its box office potential is also limited.......A simple story,a fabulous screenplay coupled with masterful direction results in lootera..The cinematography is one of the best ever seen from bollywood..Performances were excellent,Ranveer takes a big leap upwards through this movie,and sonakshi is surprisingly excellent.....4.5/5....If watching movies is a means of timepaas for you,if you enjoy b grade masala movies like dabangg,son of sardar,then please don't go for it..If you appreciated Udaan,Motwane's last venture,then you will like this one too......

in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by
0
great....am gonna watch it, this sunday.

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Yes, nowadays its a curse to have good content in the films.

by Assistant Director (49k points)
selected by
0
lol ..........................
+4 votes

I am hearing only good things about Lootera i will plan to watch the Movie this weekend

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+3 votes

I'm super excited...Boxoffice performance nt matter..if a romantic film hater like u,giving 4.5 star,den the film would be a cult classic for sure...waiting for 2mrw....

by Director (135k points)
0
its not about romantic or something,if the movie is made well i have no problem with that......and its not about hating romance,yes i do dislike romance i dont deny that,but a well made movie is always welcome