+15 votes
311 views

Users, predict the collection of Gori Tere Pyaar Mein

Post your predictions in this order...

  1. Opening day-Tegil 1st,Charlie 2nd
  2. Weekend-Tegil 1st,Charlie 2nd
  3. First week-Tegil 1st,Charlie 2nd

Make one prediction only. No need to post different predictions based on different aspects like negative wom/mixed wom/positive wom!

Winner-300 points,
2nd-200 points

asked in Archived by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
+2

What about Singh Sahab The Great...??

0

@Zin.......Navo asked me to make the review post for GTPM...Stick it to the top..!!

+1

First day: 6.5 crs, First weekend: 22.5 crs, First week: 35 crs.

26 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Opening Day-5crs
Weekend-17cr
First week-25cr

answered by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
selected by
+1
You are the winner for the first day. Congrats .
0
i will be the winner of 1st weekend and 1st week too coz only i have given the least prediction here! lol Dont know what made everyone rating this movie more than crossing 6cr with imran khan as a lead who has already 2 back to back flops in his kitty!!
+8 votes

My predictions are :-
1. Opening day - 7.5cr
2. Weekend - 27cr
3. First week - 39cr

answered by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
+8 votes

First day-7crs
Weekend-27crs
First week-40crs

answered by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
+8 votes

My predictions

first day - 8.75 crs
weekend - 29 crs
week - 45.5 crs

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
+8 votes

OM
First day 6.25cr
Weekend 21.75cr
week 34cr

answered by Executive Producer (66.3k points)
+8 votes

First day - 7cr
Weekend - 24cr
First week - 38cr

answered by
+8 votes

First day-6crs
Weekend-24crs
First week-36crs

answered by Set Designer (2.4k points)
+8 votes

Friday 7cr.
Weekend 26cr
Week 40cr..........

answered by Director (136k points)
+8 votes

1st Day - 6 cr
1st weekend - 20.5cr
week - 34cr

answered by
edited by anonymous
+8 votes

My predictions are :-
1. Opening day - 6 cr
2. Weekend - 20 cr
3. First week - 35 cr

answered by
+8 votes

My predictions for GTPM

1-Opening day -- 6.5 cr
2-Weekend -- 22 cr
3- 1st week -- 35 cr
4- Lifetime -- 46 cr

answered by Star (153k points)
edited by
+8 votes

1)1st day---8.5cr
2)Weekend---28cr
3)Week---44cr

answered by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
+8 votes

My predictions 4 GTPM.........7.45cr,26cr,37cr...

answered by Second Unit Director (70.5k points)
+8 votes

First Day - 6.5 cr
Weekend - 22cr
First Week - 33 cr

answered by
+8 votes

8.5 cr
29 cr
45 cr

answered by Second Unit Director (73.5k points)
+7 votes

1)1st day---7.25cr(BOI)
2)Weekend---26cr
3)Week---41cr

answered by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
+7 votes

First day - 6.5cr
Weekend - 25cr
Week - 38cr

answered by Casting Director (19k points)
+7 votes

Opening Day - 7 Crore
Weekend - 22 Crore
1st Week - 39 Crore

answered by
+7 votes

Opening day- 7cr
Weekend- 28cr
Week- 42cr

answered by Production Accountant (27.9k points)
+7 votes

Opening Day - 6.5cr
Weekend-22cr
First week -33cr

answered by Producer (113k points)
+6 votes

MY PREDICTION-:

OPENING DAY- 6.5 CRS
OPENING WEEKEND- 23 CRS
FIRST WEEK- 36 CRS

answered by Director (132k points)
+6 votes

My Predictions Are:-
1st. Day-6 Crore.
1st. Weekend-21 Crore.
1st. Week-32 Crore.

answered by Producer (102k points)
+6 votes

1st day: 8.5 crores!
Weekend: 29 crores!
Week: 46 crores!

answered by Assistant Director (58.4k points)
+6 votes

6cr,21cr,31cr

answered by All Time best! (270k points)
edited by
+6 votes

Opening day -5.75
Weekend - 19.75
Week -29.75

answered by Director (125k points)
+5 votes

Opening Day - 6.75 Crore
First Weekend - 23.5 Crores
First Week - 35 Crore

answered by Set Designer (2.3k points)