Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 386 points
  2. Ajay - 343 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 192 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 139 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 98 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
109 views
in General by Star (147k points)
91% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dont Know About Lifetime But Highest Weekend Record Of Year Is Definite That Too With Clash With Star Wars & Bajirao Mastani.

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
0

Hny without clash and open weeks did 175cr.... What do u have to say about that?.
Clash is a great excuse, don't u think?.

0

HNY did 44.97cr On Day One Which aamir Will not do til 2018. That is what matters to me. Lifetime mein toh kangana aur aditya roy kapoor bhi blockbuster de dete hai.
Btw what you will say about pk fails to beat weekend collection of Happy new year in overseas despite teleasing on 100 more screens and christmas festival.

0

On a festival holiday with slam tours, kapil, saregama any movie will do that.

Remember Ghajini?? or Mangal Pandey or even Talaash took a better opening than Jthj.
Hny festival weekend. Pk without trailer , promos, interviews and non festival normal weekend.
pk released on 19th. What festival are u talking about?. Which office gives u holiday on 19th and 20th lol.

What do u have to say about d3(non holiday) no promotion thrashing Ce(opening holiday)?. Don't tell me dhoom brand coz Shahrukh(biggest brand)+don(Brand) he could do only babaji ka thullu.......

0

lol he could only do babaji ka thullu hahaha

+1 vote

It will do better than CE.... But depends on the content...especially the climax.

by Executive Producer (64.8k points)