Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 386 points
  2. Ajay - 343 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 192 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 139 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 98 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
256 views
in General by Star (147k points)
91% Accept Rate
0

@Sanal okh bhai..
Srk is a big star n Salman isn't a big Star
ab khush na..

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Salman is coming in form in almost all departments. lol

by Director (135k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Hny(Domestic) did almost half of Pk(Overseas)

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
+2 votes

lol Back to ground after Bajrangi Bhaijaan....

by Producer (114k points)
+2 votes

People are forgetting that PRDP released on a Thursday whereas HNY released on a Friday and that too after an extensive overseas promotional campaign (remember SLAM?)

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0

There is still an uncertainty surrounding the overseas screen count so $1.6M looks on par with the Tuesday figure of JTHJ

0

Are you serious. 600 screens in 2012 and more than 800 in 2015. Jthj IMO Would Had Done $1.8mn on tue, $1.5mn on wed and $1.3mn on thursday but that is on 600 screens and you ate conparing 1.6mn on 800 plus screens with atleast $1 inflation in atp. Vadia hai.

0

@Raja Jahapana tusi great ho taufa kubul karo. ....
Sorry Shah Rukh Khan..... You are not having 25+ bb in overseas. .. Sab chote stars aapse bade ho gaye sab mitti mein mil gaya...

+1 vote
by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0

jatinder....haha sach mae kis kisam ke hypocrite ho bhai... kuch toh sharam karo... jo site zyada fig dikaye usko follow karna.... haha domestic producer overseas boi....

0

chu huh..aukat mae rahe .. ainda bola toh teri maaaa behennnn ek kar dunga mae..

0

rentrak huh tune kabse rentrak boi fig folow karna shuru kiya huh... haha.. oh ho jisne zyada fig dikhaya usko follow karna shuru lol... waise official koimio se toh 5m hi hai naaa jis tum folow karte ho... ab bandar ki tarah kabi boi kabi official site mae chalang lagana chodde...

0

chal ro mat.. waise acc to rentrak hny ka domestic nd opening kitna hai wo bi batade lol

0 votes

Hmm.... Collection is okay... But such huge screens... It will be huge loss. Let's see how much film will do in weekend.

by Executive Producer (64.8k points)
0 votes

Aamir Is Biggest In Overseas. Then Comes Others. Bajrangi Was A Fluke.

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
0

So why pk opening weekend was less than hny with more screens and festive season.