Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,782 questions

242,493 answers

294,026 comments

396 users

So PRDP failed to beat HNY's day 1 with more screens and hiked rates.Views?

+4 votes
157 views
asked Nov 12, 2015 in General by Sanal Star (140,142 points)
91% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Stardom of srk remains unmatchable...... King Khan is undisputed King of stardom .......

answered Nov 12, 2015 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,558 points)
selected Nov 26, 2015 by Sanal
+2 votes

That's very sad.......
I was expecting 45 cr......
With more screens and hiked ticket prices....

answered Nov 12, 2015 by Arvind verma Producer (113,851 points)

expect karne se pehle sochna chaiye prdp doesnt has red chillies calculator to do 8cr manipulation...kamal karte ho aap bi

0 votes

naa its prdp manipulation failed against hny manipulation fig.... waise 8cr ki manipulation kisi aur producer ki bas ki baat nai... they should own red chillies calculator to do so... well without manipulation prdp broke hny first day record with 4cr atleast that too with outdated movie nd without pleasing youth... kamal karte ho pandeji aap... shukar hai ett or kick jaisi movie aaj release nai hui naito 10cr margin se break karti hny ka record ko lol

answered Nov 13, 2015 by playboy Production Accountant (27,980 points)

Ab kuch bol bhai.......................
Everyone knows HNY>>>>>>>>>> prdp.....

Playboy one more time you use this crap reason of calculator you are going to be warned. You dont believe prod fig so just stay away from it. No need to answer on prod fig post. Kal ke newspaper mein aa jayega PRDP Fails To Beat HNY Record And Tha Is What Matters.

jatinder.. kyun teri fatt rahi hai mera ans dekhe huh.. i didnt abuse anybody to get warned... use ur power in better way... khudh ke badas ke liye kayar ki tarah aapni power mat use kar...