+15 votes
910 views
asked in Movies by Super-star (175k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by

15 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Overall Trailer is avg..But only reason i love the trailer is because it presents SRK the way people wants to see him..Comedy part was the worst one..Actually its looks like they have created the trailer in hurry
'Meera Aaj Ke baad mujhe apna Chehra mat Dikhana,Warna Jaan leluga'.
Looks like movie has everything from Action,Romance,Suspense,Thrill..
Or tarakki hui he...Scorpio se ab sidha Rolls Royce uda diya Rohit Shetty ne.

answered by Director (136k points)
selected by
0

Wasnt getting how to describe the trailer. Got it now.

0

Which song is in the trailer?Is it Gerua or janam janam?

0

i guess its gerua......

0

I heard gerua is a slow paced song.So it's a bit confusing to say.

+7 votes

Although watched by everybody, we can still celebrate here, great trailer, mixed of everything , typical rohit dhamaka

answered by Editor (90k points)
+4 votes

I liked the trailer . It is good and film looks grand . It will be good entertainer .

answered by Second Unit Director (75.1k points)
+4 votes

.......i liked d trailer.........typical rohit shetty film.........wayyyy better thn crap hny........

answered by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
+4 votes

4/5.....Music over the top..Perfect entertainer.......Srk expressions at the best.....Varun looks nice as well...Looks like best Rohit Shetty film so far...comedy isnt that good in trailer....a perfect family treat

answered by Second Unit Director (75.9k points)
+3 votes

The Best Thing about the trailer is SRK's DIalogue, Location and SRK-Kajol Nostalgia. Rohit has messed it. Cars flying here and there. Disappointed.

answered by Editor (80.3k points)
+3 votes

It's awesome..... Very grand...Everyone looks dashing... Dialogues... Music... Action... etc etc... All perfect. I am just Lil worried about the content... Hope the film have excellent CLIMAX.
4.5/5 for trailer.

answered by Executive Producer (65.5k points)
+2 votes

Honestly didn't liked at all.srk looks good but trailer not.

answered by Unit Manager (35.2k points)
+2 votes

Trailer is badly edited....Trailer is average...Music Looks superb...One Dialogue of SRK is good...But I don't know why Movie looks outdated..I don't know what Varun is doing here..Its all abt SRK here

answered by Producer (105k points)
+1 vote

1/5. Very bad trailer. Ask any non shahrukh fan... It's really lame compared to Raees teaser. It's not even worth comparing.
Hope Dilwale can do Half of Pk............

answered by Editor (80.1k points)
0

I asked five people herein office.. Everyone liked it.. Especially the girls..

0

Are u guyz known to each other

+1 vote

Trailer was colourful with great cinematography and in typical Rohit Shetty style. But it felt a little underwhelming. Will not judge the film based on the trailer. JTHJ had the best trailer in recent times for a SRK film and it was one of his worst films.
And I am trusting those distributors that Rohit Shetty made a good film.

answered by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Nothing gud except Srk's gangster avatar..
2.5/5

answered by Cinematographer (94.4k points)
+1 vote

4/5...............................................

answered by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
0 votes

Srk and Kajol posing in front of windows wallpapers... Varun Dhawan with as usual antics(like MTH and HSKD) Kirti just a show piece... Over the top comedy... Rohit Shetty style car flying ...Poorly edited... Messed up... 1.5/5

answered by Star (153k points)
0

haha epic nr true windows wallpaper background.. first time wen read windows wallpaper i felt ye kya bol raha hai... nd then realized s its window basic walpapers such ice land . greenery. stones etc etc..hahaha too gud

Stuntwale Trailer Feat. BMW, Ferrari, Hummer and SRK & Kajol | SDE | Views?
0 votes

Trailer is ok type.It should do very good at the boxoffice but in terms of content there seems no novelty.

answered by Director (132k points)