Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+3 votes
130 views
My Choice



I am confident about Him

in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Best is Yet To Come.Ranveer and Ranbir have good chance to come in Top 3 performance of this Year but For me till now
1.Nawazuddin for Manjhi (He will Certainly win many critics awards this year)
2.Irfaan Khan For Talwar
3.Being A khan Fan I should name Salman for BB but That will be very Biased Opinion.
So I will Go with Ei KK menon for Rahasya or Varun Dhawan for Badlapur (3rd spot is just for namesake)

by Producer (109k points)
selected by
0

Will not ajay devgan because i have seen Mohanlal's Dhrishyam and Devgan was no where near to that..

+3 votes

Yup and you are underestimating

And also thiS

Haters may burn but you can't under estimate SRK and Imtiaz (Rk in movie)

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
+1 vote

For me, it is Nawaz bhai from Manjhi - The Mountain Man. Then come Ajay for Drishyam. Followed by Nawaz bhai again for Badlapur and Bajrangi Bhaijaan respectively!

by Assistant Director (48k points)