Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
254 views

On Monday Salman Khan met Shah Rukh Khan on the latter's 50th birthday. They hugged in a wrestler's clasp and all was well... Or so the pictures put up by Shah Rukh suggest.

However there is a back-story of a growing re-bonding between the two Khans that has been precipitated by the recent rift between Salman and Aamir Khan. 

A very close buddy of Salman spills the beans. "See, Salman and Shah Rukh had begun to get close a year back. When Arpita was married Shah Rukh visited Salman and his family. Things were okay between them. But their friendship has been further strengthened because of Aamir Khan's uncalled-for public comments on how Bajrangi Bhaijaan was offered to him first. Salman didn't like the way Aamir tried to make Bajrangi Bhaijaan sound like holy prasad that was passed on by Lord Aamir to Salman." 

Salman's buddy says Salman gravitated towards Aamir's favourite opponent Shah Rukh after the Aamir's Bajrangi Bhaijaan embarrassment. 

"Things are just not the same any more between Salman and Aamir. Salman first made a serious reconciliatory gesture towards SRK by attaching the trailer of SRK's Dilwale to Prem Ratan Dhan Payo(PRDP)." says Salman's buddy who adds that this time the dosti is for keeps. 

So where does that leave Aamir? 'Dangal'ing in mid-air?

in Movies by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

–2 votes
 
Best answer

Everyone knows dangal will be the sequel of Talaash with some wrestling elements in it.Aamir Khan is always a jealous person.SRK as well as Salman never get jealous seeing the success of the others.

by Production Accountant (20.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

How The Hell Ace Came In Between? Stupid Article.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
...