Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,002 answers

300,801 comments

396 users

First look poster of Ranveer Singh as Bajirao in SLBhansali and Eros' Bajirao Mastani. Film releases 18 Dec 2015.

+7 votes
549 views

asked Nov 4, 2015 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,448 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited Nov 4, 2015 by suhas

awesome..........................

18 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Superb poster...and his facial expression is outstanding ....hope this Movie along with under currents of Love & Sacrifice shows Gud War Scenes....cz the Poster is damn gud

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Sudeep Guddu Camera Operator (10,850 points)
selected Dec 16, 2015 by suhas
+11 votes

..excellent... This is grand.. Bahut hi badiya......... Looking like real warrior....Bajirao is Coming.. waiting for 18 dec . will watch it fdfs. be afraid dilwale team... Beware!! be very very afraid....... .. Omg

answered Nov 4, 2015 by lucifer Production Accountant (28,863 points)
reshown Nov 4, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD
+8 votes

...excellent... This is grand.. Bahut hi badiya......... Looking like real warrior....Bajirao is Coming.. waiting for 18 dec . will watch it fdfs. be afraid dilwale team... Beware!! be very very afraid.......

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Criminal Director (134,885 points)
reshown Nov 4, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD
+8 votes

excellent... this is grand... bhahuthi badiya .. looking like real warrior bajirao us coming.. waiting for 18dec will watch fdfs. be afraid dilwale team.. be ware!! be very very afraid..
all records gonna be broken...
bollywood will differentiate by before bm and after bm...
can't wait for the historic moment...

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Markony Casting Director (18,235 points)
reshown Nov 4, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD

Rofl

+6 votes

...excellent....be afraid dilwale team...be very very afraid.......

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,239 points)
reshown Nov 4, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD

Hahaha kya..?? lol

+6 votes

........excellent... This is grand.. Bahut hi badiya......... Looking like real warrior....Bajirao is Coming.. waiting for 18 dec . will watch it fdfs. be afraid dilwale team... Beware!! be very very afraid.......

Be aware.................

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Arvind verma Producer (113,854 points)
reshown Nov 4, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD
+6 votes

Omg Grandest of all......Wow...now Dilwale runaway Bajirao is coming.....Go Dilwale Shuu

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,023 points)
+6 votes

Only thing I want to say......... Ranveer Singh is looking like he is angry on SLB for clashing with SRK.............

answered Nov 4, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,738 points)
+4 votes

Bajirao is Coming..Beware..!!

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Anand1199 Star (150,427 points)

.....anand bro y u hid my answer......i was d 1st 1 2 answer.......i did nt copy any1.......

+4 votes

Bahut hi badiya......... Looking like real warrior....

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,561 points)
+3 votes

This is grand..waiting for 18 dec .will watch it fdfs

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Santosh Camera Operator (8,177 points)
+2 votes

...excellent... This is grand.. Bahut hi badiya......... Looking like real warrior....Bajirao is Coming.. waiting for 18 dec . will watch it fdfs. be afraid dilwale team... Beware!! be very very afraid.This is epic!

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Sanal Star (141,652 points)
+2 votes

..excellent... This is grand.. Bahut hi badiya......... Looking like real warrior....Bajirao is Coming.. waiting for 18 dec . will watch it fdfs. be afraid dilwale team... Beware!! be very very afraid.This is epicness!

answered Nov 4, 2015 by BhaiFanJTHJ Location Manager (5,170 points)
reshown Nov 4, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD
+1 vote

..excellent... This is grand.. Bahut hi badiya......... Looking like real warrior....Bajirao is Coming.. waiting for 18 dec . will watch it fdfs. be afraid dilwale team... Beware!! be very very afraid....... .. Omg

answered Nov 4, 2015 by sihan Editor (88,049 points)
+1 vote

This film looks epic! A lot is being said about the clash with Dilwale, but I reckon BM should have WOM in its favour.

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Raja Assistant Director (49,016 points)

WOM comes from majority, even if Dilwale gets appreciation of CE, then it's won will be better.......

What I mean is that if BM is a good film then it will survive the clash. Obviously it can't win.

@raja
One week ban for Navo is too much dude. Please review ur decision and unban him.

@Kashyap Usne to 5-6 galat posts daalne ke baad mod ko gaaliyan di. Yeh bahut badi baat hai aur kanoon sab ke liye ek hota hai mere bhai.

+1 vote

Awesome one. Ranveer is looking like a warrior.

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,113 points)
+1 vote

Prolific... This movie will fight with great expectations....

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Mr. A Production Accountant (21,317 points)
+1 vote

.............audience mil jayegi is movie ko........

answered Nov 4, 2015 by Grand Nova Star (148,507 points)
...