Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 266 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 172 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
82 views
in General by Star (146k points)
91% Accept Rate
0

Yup....he shot for Udta punjab. I dont know the project status (whether its shooting is completed or in final stages)

0

R u still interested in Shahid? lol

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Udta Punjab

Director: Abhishek Choubey
Producer: Anurag Kashyap, Vikramaditya Motwane, Ekta Kapoor and Shobha Kapoor
Star cast: Shahid Kapoor, Alia Bhatt, Kareena Kapoor Khan and Diljit Dosanjh.
Genre: Thriller.
Release Date: March 2016
Synopsis: It tells the story of substance abuse in the Indian state of Punjab. Shahid and Kareena coming together after a long gap of 7 years.

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

He should retire from doing movies.It's better than torturing audiences in theatre.

by Production Accountant (20.1k points)
+2 votes

Udta Punjab......
Its in shooting and tentative release date is 22nd,Jan.2016

by Director (133k points)
...