Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 397 points
  2. Ajay - 353 points
  3. Intense - 352 points
  4. SSk - 333 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 148 points
  9. suraj.j - 140 points
  10. Suhas - 132 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 114 points
  12. mr.hola - 102 points
  13. devendran - 102 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 74 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 61 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 43 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
162 views

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/18918/krrish-public-opinion-krrish-reviews-reviews-krrish-below

USER BRIEF REVIEW RATING
Suhas

There goes another superhero film from India which ends up being just another "attempt".

2/5
Anand1199

Overall , I would say it is a treat for Krrish fans and average for rest.

3.75/5
Destroyer

Rating it is the most hard thing coz people may easily say avg but after looking its climax it becomes good

2.5/5
anonymous
(rumored to be THE ROCK)

As if the pathetic, confused story-line and amateurish acting were not trials enough, we had to endure the torture of sub-par dialogs and noise fobbed off as music.

0.5/5
Ammy Nautiyal

Krrish is a not bad movie but it lacks entertainment due to which it will not have repeat value. 

2.5/5
Sandeep

Lastly, I'll say just go in theatre to feel proud as Indian and to experience the starting of new era in Indian Cinema.

4.5/5
CinemaConnection

KRRISH 3 is a disappointing movie I am not a die hard fan of krrish & koi mil Gaya but comparing krrish 3 with KMG & Krrish . Both Prequels is better by a ridiculous large margin .

1.5/5
Navoarsenal

Krrish 3 is a must watch to see what Indian filmmakers are capable of at barely 5% of big budget hollywood films budget.

4.5/5
karan khan

only climax of movie or last 30minutes is saving grace of the movie.

3/5
Sammy

Overall it is just an one time watch for cinemalovers but fact remains is it is onetime watchable very well.

2.4/5
tegil

Overall,its an average passtime movie! I wish they worked on script as its very weak!

2.5/5
Ajay90

rrish 3 has everything entertainment comedy Actions n Emotions it has everything to cross 200cr 

4/5
Sanal

There is just one word to describe the movie and its "Fantabulous".

4/5
Filman

A good story destroyed by bad VFX and dragged screenplay.

1.5/5
in Movies by All Time best! (260k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

2 Saal pehle main CinemaConnection tha <3.........

THANK YOU!!!

0

current rating for KRRISH 3 - 0/5

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

After Ra1 .Krissh3 Comes In The form Of diaster Super hero......

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
selected by
–1 vote

Childish Film. Suitable For Pogo Channel. My Rating 0.5/5.

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)