Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 229 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
106 views
Should there be a specific age for retirement or it should be linked with performance...Even if they are turned 40
in Sports Related by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
71% Accept Rate
0

clarke had avg of 49 when retired

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

IMO If u are fit enough and consistently performing;not being a burden to a team then u can play Test till the time u want but for limited overs everything matters like accuracy strike Rate fielding so I think u can continue playing ODI till 38 unless u are extraordinary batsman

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
0

Bhai Teri 10th tak padhai kis medium se huii hain ?

0

ISC till Class 12th

0

I don't know ISC mein kaunsi language mein padhaya jata hain ?

0

Kyun kya Hua?.....Something wrong with my English?

0 votes

Dhoni is still playing t20's and odi's. Misbah is already retired. So I think it's about focusing in only one format..

by Second Unit Director (77.3k points)
0

what i asked and what u replied....Tests are the mother of all formats but other two more entertaining