Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 517 points
  2. Ajay - 456 points
  3. Intense - 442 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  6. Roman - 275 points
  7. SSk - 236 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 194 points
  10. shah - 169 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 143 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 122 points
  14. Seinfeld - 118 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 89 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 72 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  20. suraj.j - 68 points
  21. Greek God - 66 points
  22. Rocsky - 59 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

966 users

+2 votes
106 views
Should there be a specific age for retirement or it should be linked with performance...Even if they are turned 40
in Sports Related by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
71% Accept Rate
0

clarke had avg of 49 when retired

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

IMO If u are fit enough and consistently performing;not being a burden to a team then u can play Test till the time u want but for limited overs everything matters like accuracy strike Rate fielding so I think u can continue playing ODI till 38 unless u are extraordinary batsman

by Producer (102k points)
selected by
0

Bhai Teri 10th tak padhai kis medium se huii hain ?

0

ISC till Class 12th

0

I don't know ISC mein kaunsi language mein padhaya jata hain ?

0

Kyun kya Hua?.....Something wrong with my English?

0 votes

Dhoni is still playing t20's and odi's. Misbah is already retired. So I think it's about focusing in only one format..

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
0

what i asked and what u replied....Tests are the mother of all formats but other two more entertaining