Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
152 views
[A] Salman khan's most sucessful Director in Term of Business -

[Note - I take only directors which made more then 1 movie with Salman]

[1] Kabir khan - 501.64cr

[2] David Dhawan - 189.54cr

[3] Anees Bazmee - 175.44cr

[4] Sohail Khan - 143.75cr

[5] Sooraj Barjatya - 122.92cr

Total Combined Collection - 1133.29cr
...........
[B] Salman khan's most sucessful Director in Term of No of Movies -
[1] David Dhawan - 8
[2] Sohail Khan - 4
[3] Sooraj Barjatya - 3
[4] Kabir khan = Anees Bazmee - 2
......
[C] Salman khan's most sucessful Director in Term of Hits -
[1] David Dhawan - 6/8  = 75% Success rate
[2] Sooraj Barjatya - 3/3 = 100%
[3] Kabir Khan - 2/2 = 100% and
Aneez Bazmee - 2/2 = 100% and
Sohail Khan - 2/4 = 50%
.......
Details -

kabir Khan's Movies -
[1] EK Tha Tiger - 186.15cr - BB
[2] Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 315.49cr - ATBB
.......

David Dhawan's Movies -
[1] Judwa - 13.14cr - Hit
[2] Biwi No 1 - 25.58cr - Super Hit
[3] Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge - 18.85cr - Hit
[4] Chal Mere Bhai - 11.65cr - Flop
[5] Yeh Hai Jalwaa - 5.49cr - Flop
[6] Mujse Shaadi karoge - 29.11cr - Hit
[7] Maine Pyar kyun Kiya - 25.65cr - Semi Hit
[8] Partner - 60.04cr - Super Hit
......

Anees Bazmee' Movies -
[1] No Entery - 44.72cr - Super Hit
[2] Ready - 120.72cr - BB
......

Sohail Khan's Movie -
[1] Auzaar - 5.68cr - Flop
[2] Pyaar Kia To Darna  kya - 18.06cr - Super Hit
[3] Hello Brother - 10.65cr - Flop
[4] Jai Ho - 109.35cr - Semi Hit
....

Sooraj Barjatya's Movies
[1] Maine Pyaar kiya - 14cr - ATBB
[2] Hum Aapke Hain Koan - 69.75cr - ATBB
[3] Hum Saath Saath Hain - 39.17cr - BB
in General by Assistant Director (40.2k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

rest is fine but verdicts of Partner are wrong...Partner was a super hit and Ett was a Bb

0

Oh thanx ... ETT is BB , Partner is Super Hit

0

Suraj Barjatya gave 2 Atbb And 1 bb but he is last. Best actor director combo of bollywood is last
Wtf is this. You should have used adjusted nett gor post like this.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

wow what a rare post

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
0 votes

Salman Khan and Sooraj Barjatya are the most successful actor director pair since 1988.

by Executive Producer (66.6k points)