Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 225 points
  2. Intense - 202 points
  3. Ajay - 160 points
  4. Nikeel - 128 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  8. Roman - 89 points
  9. Lambodar - 85 points
  10. Seinfeld - 68 points
  11. shah - 62 points
  12. Rahul - 61 points
  13. nitesh singh - 59 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 56 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 53 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 44 points
  18. playboy - 36 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 33 points
  20. Greek God - 33 points
  21. Suhas - 30 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 26 points
  24. God Father - 23 points
  25. fullmetal - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+4 votes
142 views
in Movies by Unit Manager (34.7k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

i think u hv taken a job to promote Vishal....lol
its Omkara for me cz of Langda Tyagi

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Kaminey

2nd fav ....HAIDER

by Camera Operator (11.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Haider........................

by Casting Director (18.4k points)
+1 vote

Omkara is (hands down) Vishal Bhardwaj's best work. Awesome performances all round!

In second place is Maqbool, Haider in 3rd, and 4th place goes to Kaminey.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0 votes

Omkara. It's a dark gripping movie with a powerful script and performances from Ajay Devgn & Saif Ali Khan. Still, can't believe Ajay Devgn didn't get a Filmfare Award for Best Actor.

by Production Accountant (25.9k points)
0 votes

Maqbool ............

by Location Manager (7.7k points)