Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,592 questions

245,633 answers

298,955 comments

396 users

HNY,Dhoom3,Krrish3 Box Office collection [All Version] (Courtesy- BOI)

+2 votes
208 views
Here List of Box office collection of Bollywood movies in All Versions including Telugu and Tamil dubbed version
..

[1] Dhoom 3 = 260.63cr  Hindi)+11.50cr(Tamil+Telugu) = 272.13cr [All Version]





NOTE - (1) Acc to Taran 1st week(Tamil+telugu)- 10.01cr, 2nd week - 11.92cr   and total 12.77cr at 4th week.it means lifetime < then 13cr.
(2) Andhraboxoffice quoted 10cr for 1st week(tamil+telugu),then no updates. Indicine quoted 10.10cr for 1st week,then no updates..
........................................................
[2] Krrish 3 = 175.93cr (Hindi)+7.50cr (Tamil+Telugu) = 183.43cr [All Version]



 

NOTE - (1) Previously BOI estimated 172cr nett (Hindi), 10cr nett (Tamil Telugu) , Total - 182cr nett (All Language) but in Final Figure = 175.93 cr nett (Hindi), 7.5cr nett (Tamil  Telugu) and total- 183.43cr nett (All Language)

(2) Filmcraft production (Producer figure) say 1st week(tamil+telugu)-9.30cr and total 12.35cr for 10 days ,then no updates..

(3) ABO quoted 6.62cr for 1st week nd total 8.38cr for 3 weeks.
(4) Talkingmoviez quoted = 1st wk(Tamil+telugu)-7.15cr and 2nd Wk-9.15cr, liftime approx 10cr.
 
........................................................

[3] HNY = 178.41cr (Hindi)+6.00cr (Tamil+Telugu) = 184.41cr [All Version]





NOTE - (1) Producer figure approx 5 cr in 1st week(tamil+telugu)
(2) Indicine quoted 6.1cr for 15 days,
(3) talkingmoviez quoted 6.5cr for 23 days.

........................................................

[4] Bang Bang = 141.06cr(Hindi)+5.00cr (Tamil+Telugu) = 146.06cr [All Version]





NOTE -
(1) Andhraboxoffice quoted 4.13cr for 1st week(tamil+telugu),then No updates.
(2) Talkingmoviez quoated 4.25cr net for 1st week and 7 cr for lifetime tamil+telugu version.

........................................................

[5] Ra One = 113.94cr (Hindi)+4.00cr (Tamil+Telugu) = 117.94cr [All Version]



........................................................

[6] Don 2 = 106.44cr (Hindi)+3.50cr (Tamil+Telugu) = 109.94cr [All Version]


........................................................

[7] Dhoom 2 = -81.00cr (Hindi)+0.75cr (Only Telugu) = 81.75cr [All Version]


........................................................
asked Oct 21, 2015 in Movie Discussions by Rocsky Unit Manager (31,790 points)
24% Accept Rate

edited Oct 21, 2015 by Rocsky

2 Answers

+4 votes

So Ra One never crossed Ready even after adding Regional Collections....Why SRKians lie so much

answered Oct 21, 2015 by puneetshukla Producer (101,544 points)

Then this is not BOI article which Rocksy shared

This is article of 2011..........

rockcy shared present data, my given link was posted in 2011

First u know thatBoi never add telugu,tamil figure in hindi collection. They only mentions figure but never added.

Pls read box office note carefully below synopsis,they mentions tamil nd telugu figure -

http://boxofficeindia.com/Movies/movie_detail/happy_new_year#.Vin2GV2t-o8

http://boxofficeindia.com/Movies/movie_detail/bang_bang

http://boxofficeindia.com/Movies/movie_detail/dhoom_3

http://boxofficeindia.com/Movies/movie_detail/don_2

http://boxofficeindia.com/Movies/movie_detail/raone

+1 vote

One more thing to notice that............
Earlier Andhraboxoffice.com said 37cr for Happy New year Day1.........
Now they have updated it to 42 cr..... well Done.............
Conclusion is that or we can say that fact is that Happy New Day is Over 40cr Hindi........
Headlines says it all...........
Majority says it all.............

But AOI shamelessly decreasing the collections of SRK Starrers even after 4 years..

Increasing the verdicts and collections of Aamir starrers...

Aamirofficeindia.com.....

Prdp has 44.97cr figure to Beat.....

answered Oct 21, 2015 by Arvind verma Producer (113,854 points)