+2 votes
183 views
Baahubali: The Beganning's territorial breakdown -



Andhra/Nizam (Telugu) - 180cr
Andhra/Nizam (Hindi) - 4.00cr
Mumbai Circuit (Hindi) - 72cr
Mumbai Circuit (Telugu) - 4.00cr
Tamil Nadu (Tamil) - 72cr
Tamil Nadu (Telugu) - 7.00cr
Karnataka (Telugu) - 69cr
Karnataka (Hindi) - 4.50cr
Karnataka (Tamil) - 1.50cr
Delhi/UP (Hindi) - 31cr
Delhi/UP (Telugu) - 2.00cr
Kerala (Tamil Malayalam) - 13.00cr
Rajasthan (Hindi) - 9.75cr
East Punjab (Hindi)- 9.50cr
CP/Berar (Hindi) -9.00cr
Central India (Hindi) - 7.75cr
West Bengal - 7.00cr
Bihar (Hindi) - 4.50cr
Odisha -2.00cr
Assam -1.00cr
Rest of India (All Versions) - 1.50cr

Total India Collection GBOC - 512cr
..........................
Baahubali Overseas Collection (GBOC) -

USA (Telugu) - 43.50cr
USA (Tamil) - 4.00cr
USA (Hindi) - 3.25cr
Canada (Telugu) - 1.00cr
Canada (Tamil) - 1.25cr
Canada (Hindi) - 0.75cr
UAE - 5.50cr
GCC - 2.50cr
Malaysia - 5.25cr
Australia/New Zealand (Telugu) - 2.00cr
Australia/New Zealand (Tamil) - 1.50cr
UK (Telugu) - 1.00cr
UK (Tamil) - 0.75cr
Sri Lanka - 1.75cr
Singapore - 1.75cr
Germay - 0.50cr
France - 0.50cr
Denmark - 0.25 Crores
Switzerland - 0.25cr
Holland - 0.25cr
South Africa - 0.125cr
Rest of the World - 0.375cr

Total Overseas Collection (GBOC) - 78cr
.........................................................

WORLDWIDE GBOC - 512+78= 590cr
........................................................
RECORDS -
(1) Baahubali - 512cr outperformed Aamir Khan’s PK - 476cr in India. It shocked many people that a South Indian film was breaking records set by Bollywood.
.........................
(2) Its 3rd Highest WW GBOC after PK - 780cr and Bajarngi Bhaijaan - 623cr

.........................
(3)Baahubali was the first Indian film to gross over 100 Crores in multiple languages
.........................
(4) Baahubali is Highest grossing Hindi dubbed movie in Indian history. Hindi version collect 120cr (NBOC) rupees in India.
.........................
(5) But Sadly No Bollywood movie, which dubbed in Tamil,Telugu can cross 20cr nboc in south india. Only Dhoom 3 collect around 15cr including both versions.

THATS SHOKING...
 And also it's seems that's  clearly impossible in near future for Hindi movie
.........................
asked in General by Assistant Director (43.1k points)
75% Accept Rate

recategorized by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

conclusion will erase the every record of beginning..............

answered by Assistant Director (58.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

The final part /conclusion will create havoc next year....
Kyonki Sabki Jubaan par Yahin Sawaal -

Katappa Ne BahuBali Ko Kyon Mara????

enter image description here

And now its no longer a Nation issue - now it has become a World Wide phenomena/question/doubt/mystery

answered by Unit Manager (32k points)
0 votes

I will only believe if they show their tax returns . South filmakers and fan clubs ar known for extreme Phaking ...

answered by Director (125k points)