Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
248 views
Which movie has highest manipulated Box office figure. Here list-

(1) MSG 2 - THE MESSENGER 2015
Boi -  6.80cr
Producer - 124.1cr (2 week)
Manipulation = 117.30cr

 Note- producer figure from official site- msgthefilm.com)

(2) MSG -THE MESSENGER OF GOD 2015
Boi - 12.92cr
Producer - 120cr
Manipulation = 108.08cr



(3) KRRISH 3 2013
Boi - 175.93cr
Producer - 244.92cr
Manipulation = 68.99cr



(4) BANG BANG 2014 -
Boi - 141.06cr
Producer - 181.03cr
Manipulation =39.97cr



(5) HAPPY NEW YEAR 2014 -
Boi - 178.41cr
Producer - 203cr
Manipulation = 25.59cr


(6) DHOOM 3 2013-
Boi - 260.72cr  
Producer - 284.27cr
Manipulation = 23.55cr



(7) KICK 2014
Boi -  211.63cr
Producer - 231.85cr
Manipulation = 20.22cr



(8) CHENNAI EXPRESS 2013
Boi -  207.69cr
Producer - 227.13cr
Manipulation = 19.44cr



 9) JAB TAK HAIN JAAN 2012 -
Boi - 101.59cr
Producer - 128.85cr
Manipulation = 19.26cr


(10) SON OF SARDAAR 2013
Boi - 88.68cr
Producer - 105.03cr
Manipulation = 16.35cr



(11) BABY 2014
Boi - 81.83cr
Producer - 95.56cr
Manipulation = 13.73cr


(12) EK THA TIGER -
Boi -  186.14cr
Producer - 198cr
Manipulation = 11.86cr



(13) BROTHERS 2015
Boi - 70.65cr
Producer - 82.47cr
Manipulation = 11.82cr



(14) HUMSHAKALS 2014
Boi - 52.73cr
Producer - 63.72cr
Manipulation = 10.99cr



(15) SINGH IS BLING 2015
Boi - 50.67cr (4 days)
Producer- 61.54 (4 days)
Manipulation- 10.87cr (in 4 days)



(16) YEH JAWAANI HAI DEEWANI 2013
Boi - 177.99cr
Producer - 188.57cr
Manipulation = 10.58cr


(17) PK -
Boi - 337.72cr
Producer - 348cr
Manipulation = 10.28cr


(18) MY NAME IS KHAN 2010 -
Boi - 72.82cr
Producer - 82.52cr
Manipulation = 9.7cr


(19) SATYAGRAH 2013
Boi - 55.08cr
Producer - 63.74cr
Manipulation = 8.66cr


(20) ROY 2015  
Boi - 35.87cr  
Producer - 44.52cr
Manipulation = 8.65cr





Note-(1)There is no genuine site, so possibility BOI under reported some collection. and may possibly Producer figure are highly over reported

 2) From last 2 year Taran adarsh quote Producer figure as his own Trade figure.

(2)It confirm that BOI not added collections of Tamil,Telugu versions figure in his record.so Multilaungue movie lile Dhoom3,CE,hny,bang bang, krrish 3 Boi trade figure very low.
in General by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
67% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
0

You messed things. Firstly add regionals to hny, k3, Dhoom3 bang bang and than make ranking on basis of percentage. Research the data. Films like haider delhi belly are hugely more than boi.
And make it difference at place of manipulation as its ypu who follow boi or few others but for many including me its undereporting by boi not overeporting by producers. Required a lot of work man.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Singh Is Bling already has 18cr inflation as 1st week producers figure is 77.5cr while BOI is just 59.4cr

and add regional version collection of HNY, Dhoom 3, Krrish 3, Bang Bang according to BOI

by Producer (112k points)
selected ago by
–1 vote

God did not created BOI.........................................

by All Time best! (284k points)