Logging in Errors

Congratulativations, it is the time of the month when we ask ourselves. which were the best 5 movies of the year so far?? use your keyboard and brain

+4 votes
306 views
i'll give you an example... like i would say...

1-Bajrangi Bhaijaan

2- Drishyam

3- Shamitab

4- Dil dhadhakne do
asked Oct 11, 2015 in Old by Grand Nova Star (144,853 points)
70% Accept Rate

22 Answers

+1 vote

1 Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2 Tanu Weds Manu Returns
3 Piku
4 Baby
5 Dum Laga Ke Haisha..
My fav top 5

answered Oct 11, 2015 by Haider Second Unit Director (73,136 points)
+1 vote

1.Baby
2.Bajrangi Bhaijaan
3.Drishyam
4.Tanu Weds Manu Returns
5.Phantom

answered Oct 11, 2015 by Sanal Director (139,781 points)
+1 vote
  1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  2. Drishyam
  3. Baby
  4. Tanu Weds Manu Returns
  5. Detective Bomkesh Bakshi
answered Oct 11, 2015 by sanjeev11 Editor (80,929 points)
edited Oct 11, 2015 by sanjeev11

what are u taking about? DBB released this year already.

I forgot if it released in 2015 or 2014.

It released this year.

haha ok I will put it in no 5 then. just didn't want to google.

+1 vote
  1. Drishyam
  2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  3. Piku
  4. Badlapur/ Baby
  5. Detective Byomkesh Bakshi/ Talvar
answered Oct 11, 2015 by Criminal Director (134,770 points)
+1 vote

Talvar
Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Baby/Badlapur
Dum Laga Ke Haisha/ Drishyam

answered Oct 11, 2015 by Anand1199 Star (150,426 points)
+1 vote

Drishyam (Hands Down)........
Bajrangi Bhaijaan (Bhai's Best)..........
Baby.........
ABCD2.......
Piku.........

answered Oct 11, 2015 by Arvind verma Producer (113,848 points)
+1 vote

Bhajrangi Bhaijaan
Baby
Badlapur
GABBAR is back
TWMR

answered Oct 11, 2015 by Agan Executive Producer (64,224 points)
+1 vote

My top 5 :1.badlapur/piku,2.bajrangi bhaijaan,3.baby,4.dbb,5.dum laga ke haisha.

answered Oct 11, 2015 by fullmetal Unit Manager (34,198 points)
+1 vote
  • Bajrangi Bhaijaan/Drishyam
  • Baby/Baahubali
  • Badlapur
  • Tanu Weds Manu Returns
  • NH10

Yet To Watch Some Good Movies Like Piku, Dum Laga Ke Haisha, etc. Might Had Skipped Few Films Too.

answered Oct 11, 2015 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (166,308 points)
+1 vote

My Top Five:

1) "I" & BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN
2) Manjhi The Mountain Man
3) Piku
4) BAAHUBALI
5)Dum Laga Ke Haisha

sry I gave 6,, cz both I & BB were Best 4r me, & I cant choose 1 between them

other Fav
Badlapur, DRISHYAM, SIB, Gabbar

answered Oct 11, 2015 by Sudeep Guddu Camera Operator (10,784 points)
+1 vote

Haven't watched many good or critical acclaimed movies of this year. Yet my favourites are;
1. Tanu Weds Manu Returns
2. PIKU
3. Detective Boyemkesh Bakshi
4. Baby
5. Badlapur/DLKH

answered Oct 11, 2015 by Ankit 007 Assistant Director (50,913 points)

Have u seen Bajrangi Bhaijaan?

Not yet. That's sad, isn't it?

+1 vote

1.Detective Byomkesh Bakshi
2.Bajrangi Bhaijaan
3.Baby
4.Drishaym
5.Piku
6.Shamitabh

answered Oct 12, 2015 by Mr. A Production Accountant (21,317 points)
+1 vote

1.talvar
2.bagrangi bhaijaan
3.baby
4.piku
5.dbb

answered Oct 12, 2015 by moviezfun Producer (107,946 points)
+1 vote
  1. Baby

  2. Badlapur

  3. Bajarangi Bhaijaan

  4. Uppi 2

  5. Kenda Sampige

answered Oct 12, 2015 by Nikhil Camera Operator (10,138 points)

No Rangitaranga?..................

+1 vote

1-Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2-Tanu Weds Manu Returns
3-Badlapur
4-Dil Dhadakne Do
5-Baby &NH10
Yet to watch two three good critically movies-Piku Drishyam Talwar...Will watch Talwar this Thursday

answered Oct 12, 2015 by puneetshukla Producer (100,705 points)
+1 vote

1.Talvar
2.Rangitaranga
3.Drishyam
4.Badlapur
5.Bajarangi

answered Oct 12, 2015 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (72,888 points)
+1 vote

Only Hindi Films
1) Talvar
2) Masaan
3) Piku
4) Badlapur
5) Bajrangi Bhaijaan/Dum Laga Ke Haisha

answered Oct 12, 2015 by dilip1555 Production Accountant (29,510 points)

@dilip what about nh10 and dbb?and pls rate these 5 films.

DBB was good but could've been lot better. movie is uneven...Some parts are too good and some are passable. Could've packed in more story. NH10 was a decent watch....the one which i wouldn't rewatch again (strictly one time)

+1 vote
  1. Baahubali
  2. Drishyam
  3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  4. Baby
  5. Dum Laga Ke Haisa/ Gabbar
answered Oct 12, 2015 by tabishaikh Casting Director (16,356 points)
+1 vote

Drishyam, Tanu Weds Manu Returns, Piku, Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Dum Laga Ke Haisha.

answered Oct 13, 2015 by Mast Maula Assistant Director (47,991 points)
+1 vote

only one Bajrangi Bhaijaan bcoz not seen any other movie of 2015 not even in tv. . watched baby n gabbar n dum laga ke but not fully

answered Oct 13, 2015 by playboy Production Accountant (27,421 points)
+1 vote

1.Bhajrangi Bhaijan
2.Bahubali
3.Drishyam
4.Phantom
5.ABCD 2

answered Oct 13, 2015 by Ajay90 Production Accountant (27,694 points)
0 votes
  1. Baahubali
  2. Baby
  3. Drishyam
  4. Tanu Weds Manu Returns
  5. Phantom
  6. Dil Dhadakne Do
  7. Dum Laga Ke Haisha
  8. Detective Bomkesh Bakshi
  9. Piku
  10. Talvar
answered Oct 13, 2015 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,749 points) 1 flag

No bajrangi bhaijaan in top 10 but you said you loved it.