All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

71.4k questions

272k answers

333k comments

1.6k users

Categories

+4 votes
177 views
asked in Movies by Unit Manager (35.2k points)
99% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It's very tough to decide my fav film n performance of the legend Mr Amitabh Bachchan as there are so many. I have never seen stardom like his , wil try my fav films r sholay, amar akbar Anthony, deewar, muqaaddar ka sikander, kaalia n many more

New era khakhee, paa, sarkar, black

answered by Casting Director (16.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Sholay, Zanjeer and Deewar!......

answered by Second Unit Director (79.6k points)
+1 vote

Deewar movie and performance..........

answered by Assistant Director (44.1k points)
+1 vote

Old era - best film - Deewar Best Performance - Shakti
New era - best film - black Best performance - Paa

answered by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
+1 vote

My favourite AB film is cheeni cum.....

answered by Director (125k points)
+1 vote

Muqaddar Ka Sikandar will always be that special movie for me because at that young age itself it succeeded in bringing tears in my eyes during the climax. Followed by Agneepath.
.
The list is huge but then his comeback since 2000 has gifted him with lifetime roles so be it Black, Cheeni Kum, Khakee & above all Paa.... It is these last 2 decades which has earned him immense amount of respect compared to his career pre-90s.
.
But yes, Muqaddar Ka Sikandar is one film which I would favour. Watching him in the song O Saathi Re is enough.

answered by All Time best! (274k points)
+1 vote

.......govinda govinda govinda govinda govinda govinda govinda govinda govindaaaaaaaaaaaaa............

answered by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
+1 vote

Best performance -- Agneepath,Paa,Black, Hum,Muqaddar Ka Sikander,Deewar...

answered by Star (152k points)