Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 212 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. God Father - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. Nikeel - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. mr.hola - 56 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+7 votes
109 views
in Movies by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Combined Gross 140.05 Crores,Combined Nett 84.014 Crores and Combined Adjusted Gross around 900 Crores.All 4 Films did successful Business.1 BB, 1 super hit, 1 hit and 1 average.

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

WOW.Thats just terrific.SRK has always been on top.Noone has ever done that.7.46 crs footfalls in 1 year,just superb.

by Star (149k points)
selected by
0

Only Deol did 7 crore in 2001,.........................

+1 vote

In 1995 Srk films did 12cr footfalls & 1000cr + adjusted Nett

1995 1st time 100cr Nett + in One year

by Casting Director (19.9k points)
+1 vote

Bravooooooooooooooooooooooo

by Executive Producer (65k points)
0 votes

Tum log bhe taare zameen par ho.... Apni hi alag dunia hai. Check out the other answers

by Star (154k points)
0

And you were the one dancing on 5.9cr in 2015. What should be do.
Wait 1995 SRK Will Have 12cr ff. Kamal karte ho grandy.