Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,341 answers

304,870 comments

396 users

Akshay Kumar bury the hatchet with Firoz A. Nadiadwala, Signs 'Awara Paagal Deewana' sequel. Views?

+3 votes
139 views asked Oct 4, 2015 in Movie Discussions by Mast Maula Assistant Director (47,994 points)
84% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Important point:- Who is directing this time.They already tried Deewane hue pagal which was horrible.
This time they should smartly choose Director and script.

answered Oct 4, 2015 by moviezfun Producer (108,057 points)
selected Oct 5, 2015 by Mast Maula
+1 vote

Still not confirmed...I want to see the combination of Akshay,paresh,suniel together again.It will be awesome.

answered Oct 4, 2015 by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,457 points)
...