Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 309 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+1 vote
137 views

Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon had its first noticeable drop on Tuesday as collections dropped around 17% from the previous day. The first five days business of Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon are as follows.

Friday - 8,00,00,000

Saturday - 7,50,00,000

Sunday - 8,75,00,000

Monday - 4,50,00,000

Tuesday - 3,75,00,000

TOTAL - 32,50,00,000 

  

The first week business will be around 38.5-39 crore nett and then it has to be seen how much does the release of Singh Is Bling affect its collections.

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Details/art_detail/kiskiskopyaarkaroonfirsttuesdaybusiness#.Vgt9NOyqpHw

in Box Office Related by Star (150k points)
96% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Still collections are decent and its already a hit so overall a good start for kapil .

by Assistant Director (42k points)
selected by
0 votes

Feeling very Happy for Kapil...was a nice Time pass movie.

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
0 votes

Hit Hai Boss.........................................................

by All Time best! (283k points)