Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+9 votes
95 views
Choices:
Yes (8 votes, 89%)
No (1 vote, 11%)
Can't say (0 votes)
in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
93% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Ce Has A Chance If Film Collect Well In Domestic Market As Well As Ovrseas....Bt I Think Dhoom3 Also Has A Chance,Perhaps Bettr Chance Then Ce!!

by Director (135k points)
selected by
0
No offense but CE doesn't really have any chance to do so and most probably, it's not happening this year.
0
Fingers Cross!!
0
LOL Height of Hope...  No offense) . CE can perform really well on BO. but it cnt break 3 idiots record....
0
Lol.......
+5 votes

I am sure that either krrish[ 3] or dhoom [3] will break [3] idiots record....

by
+4 votes

Krrish 3 and Dhoom 3 have the best chance to break worldwide records of 3 Idiots but overseas business will be crucial for both movies. CE has also good chance to collect well in domestic and overseas.

by
+4 votes

I dont think that 3 Idiots record will break this year. If, Krish3 and Dhoom 3 will cross 200 crores. Then still It woudnt be able to cross oversea 130 crores bcz 3 Idiots and My Name Is Khan different type of movie not action and thriller genre. Oversea audiences have many other and far better choice than K3 and D3 from Hollywood same genre movie. So, No chance of crossing.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+3 votes

K3 and d3 has good chance........
.......

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)