Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 236 points
  3. Ajay - 171 points
  4. Nikeel - 141 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 107 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 85 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. shah - 73 points
  13. Seinfeld - 72 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 56 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 37 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. God Father - 32 points
  23. Sanal - 32 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 25 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+1 vote
273 views

Add (Record Opening day , weekend , week).

BMCM -Record day , weekend & Week.

Biwi No. 1

Main Hoon Na

Krrish

Singh is Kinng

Figures in Crores
Rank Flim Release Date Screens First Day 1st Weekend 1st Week Remarks
1 Trimurti  22-Dec-95 310 1.06 3.07 5.04
2 Koyla 18-Apr-97 275 1.06 3.1 5.52
4 Mission Kashmir 27-Oct-00 400 1.64 4.86 10.27
5 KKKG 14-Dec-01 500 2.38 7 14.38
7 Fanaa 26-May-06 650 3.96 11.74 20.32
8 Ghajini 25-Dec-08 1550 9.05 29.62 55.16 Highest Grosser of All time
9 3 Idiots 24-Dec-09 1750 12.98 37.96 76.26 Highest Grosser of All time
10 Dabangg 10-Sep-10 1850 14.55 48.94 81.64
11 Dhoom 3 20-Dec-13 3650 32.48 97.25 173.12 Highest Grosser of All time
12 Bodyguard 31-Aug-11 2750 21.17 53.94 103.8
 
13 Ek tha Tiger 15-Aug-12 3200 30.61 56.11 128.02

 
in Box Office Related by Director (129k points)
96% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Aamir Khan - 4 Times
Srk - 4 Times
Salman - 4 Times
Hritik - 2 Times
Govinda/Amitabh -1
Akshay-1

0

So many mistakes.....

0

You forgot Bade Miyan chote Miyan, Biwi No 1, Main Hoon Na, Krrish, Singh Is Kingg. Refugee 1st week isnt a record (HSSH has higher week but didnt break 1st day of biwi no1). Mangal Pandey first week is less than MHN and VZ. Dabangg weekend is 48.94cr not 58.43cr. They are many films which broke 1st day and 1st weekend and didnt do 1st week. Similarly, some didnt break 1st day but broke weekend and week records. Like VZ missed 1st day record by few lakhs (diwali day and 4 films clash) but broke weekend and equalled Week record. Even Hssh missed 1st day but got other 2. same case with Dhoom 2,CE,BB. Rab ne, PK broke 1st week.

0

If u wish to consider only the films which broke all 3 records...then From what i know...count will be like this
Aamir - 4
SRK - 4
Salman - 4
Hrithik - 3
Govinda/Amitabh - 1
Akshay - 1

0

@Dilip1555...
Thanks bro for correcting.

0

@dilip1555 for SRK-Salman, KA is also going to be added, dat makes 5 for him. And we all know how vz n oso missed 1st day record due to diwali puja n ce missed it due to wide release in paid previews on thursday, otherwise srk wud hv had 8 such films.

0

Bhai OSO didnt have weekend or week record too. Actually KANK is closer to Krrish than what OSO is with Singh is Kingg

0

OSO has record opening weekend and record opening week..........

0

@dilip oso released before sik and had record weekend n week

0

Sorry my mistake...confused. I thought SIK released in 2007 and Welcome in 2008

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good one!
But what about only weekends?

by Unit Manager (36.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

VZ's 1st week was 17.57 cr n released before mangal pandey, so kindly remove mangal pandey frm ur list.

Karan arjun will be added in a few days. Now d films of SRK which cudn't beat day1 record due to diwali day release bt went on to break weekend and week records -
1. VZ
2. OSO
so in real terms, as boi says, srk has 6 films while aamir has 4 such films.

Now films which broke either 1st day or weekend or week or all of them -
1. KA
2. Trimurti
3. Koyla
4. K3G
5. MHN
6. VZ
7. OSO
8. RNBDJ
9. CE
10. HNY

Aamir ki hain itni filmein?

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0 votes

As always fake data from fake sorce....

by Producer (114k points)
0

Abe lalwa you are the one who always post BOI update.