Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 248 points
  2. Ajay - 228 points
  3. Rancho - 166 points
  4. Nikeel - 130 points
  5. Roman - 115 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. playboy - 106 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 101 points
  9. Grand Nova - 95 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 86 points
  11. nitesh singh - 80 points
  12. mr.hola - 70 points
  13. shah - 59 points
  14. Suhas - 53 points
  15. SSk - 52 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 51 points
  17. Sandeep - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Sanal - 38 points
  20. kashyap123 - 37 points
  21. Rahul - 36 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 35 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 31 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

268k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+1 vote
273 views

Add (Record Opening day , weekend , week).

BMCM -Record day , weekend & Week.

Biwi No. 1

Main Hoon Na

Krrish

Singh is Kinng

Figures in Crores
Rank Flim Release Date Screens First Day 1st Weekend 1st Week Remarks
1 Trimurti  22-Dec-95 310 1.06 3.07 5.04
2 Koyla 18-Apr-97 275 1.06 3.1 5.52
4 Mission Kashmir 27-Oct-00 400 1.64 4.86 10.27
5 KKKG 14-Dec-01 500 2.38 7 14.38
7 Fanaa 26-May-06 650 3.96 11.74 20.32
8 Ghajini 25-Dec-08 1550 9.05 29.62 55.16 Highest Grosser of All time
9 3 Idiots 24-Dec-09 1750 12.98 37.96 76.26 Highest Grosser of All time
10 Dabangg 10-Sep-10 1850 14.55 48.94 81.64
11 Dhoom 3 20-Dec-13 3650 32.48 97.25 173.12 Highest Grosser of All time
12 Bodyguard 31-Aug-11 2750 21.17 53.94 103.8
 
13 Ek tha Tiger 15-Aug-12 3200 30.61 56.11 128.02

 
in Box Office Related by Director (129k points)
96% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Bhai OSO didnt have weekend or week record too. Actually KANK is closer to Krrish than what OSO is with Singh is Kingg

0

OSO has record opening weekend and record opening week..........

0

@dilip oso released before sik and had record weekend n week

0

Sorry my mistake...confused. I thought SIK released in 2007 and Welcome in 2008

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good one!
But what about only weekends?

by Unit Manager (35.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

VZ's 1st week was 17.57 cr n released before mangal pandey, so kindly remove mangal pandey frm ur list.

Karan arjun will be added in a few days. Now d films of SRK which cudn't beat day1 record due to diwali day release bt went on to break weekend and week records -
1. VZ
2. OSO
so in real terms, as boi says, srk has 6 films while aamir has 4 such films.

Now films which broke either 1st day or weekend or week or all of them -
1. KA
2. Trimurti
3. Koyla
4. K3G
5. MHN
6. VZ
7. OSO
8. RNBDJ
9. CE
10. HNY

Aamir ki hain itni filmein?

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0 votes

As always fake data from fake sorce....

by Producer (114k points)
0

Abe lalwa you are the one who always post BOI update.