Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 138 points
  2. Rancho - 131 points
  3. Seinfeld - 94 points
  4. Intense - 87 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Rahul - 55 points
  8. Roman - 54 points
  9. shah - 52 points
  10. Santosh - 52 points
  11. mr.hola - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  14. Lambodar - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. God Father - 21 points
  20. karan khan - 21 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.8k questions

270k answers

331k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+6 votes
309 views

Sanjay Dutt

1. Vidhaata

2. Saajan

3. Khalnayak

4. Lage Raho Munna Bhai

5. Agneepath

Sunny Deol

1. Betaab

2. Tridev

3. Ghayal

4. Darr

5. Jeet

6. Ghatak

7. Ziddi

8. Border

9. Gadar Ek Prem Katha

Anil Kapoor

1. Janbaaz

2. Karma

3. Ram Lakhan

4. Tezaab

5. Beta

6. Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain

7. Biwi No.1

8. No Entry

9. Welcome

Govinda

1. Aankhen

2. Coolie No.1

3. Saajan Chale Sasuraal

4. Hero No.1

5. Partner

Aamir Khan

1. Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak

2. Dil

3. Rangeela

4. Raja Hindustani

5. Ishq

6. Fanaa

7. Taare Zameen Par

8. Ghajini

9. 3 Idiots

10. Dhoom 3

11. P K

Salman Khan

1. Maine Pyaar Kiya

2. Saajan

3. Hum Aapke Hain Koun

4. Karan Arjun

5. Jeet

6. Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya

7. Hum Saath Saath Hain

8. Biwi No.1

9. No Entry

10. Partner

11. Dabangg

12. Ready

13. Bodyguard

14. Ek Tha Tiger

15. Dabangg 2

16. Kick

17. Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Ajay Devgan

1. Phool Aur Kaante

2. Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha

3. Ishq

4. Raajneeti

5. Golmaal 3

6. Singham

7. Singham Returns

Akshay Kumar

1. Mohra

2. Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi

3. Phir Hera Pheri

4. Welcome

5. Singh is Kinng

6. Housefull 2

7. Rowdy Rathore

8. OMG Oh My God

Shah Rukh Khan

1. Darr

2. Karan Arjun

3. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge

4. Pardes

5. Dil To Pagal Hai

6. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

7. Mohabbatein

8. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham

9. Veer Zaara

10. Chak De India

11. Om Shanti Om

12. Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi

13. Chennai Express

14. Happy New Year

Hrithik Roshan

1. Kaho Naa....Pyaar Hai

2. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham

3. Koi.... Mil Gaya

4. Krrish

5. Dhoom 2

6. Agneepath

7. Krrish 3

Some Films of Superstars are in Top 3 of the Year but their Verdict is Hit.

in Movies by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

Superstars Present and Former......................

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
  • OSO is not added fr SRK, dat makes 14 films of his. So out of 55 films, 14 big hits.
  • If considered only main lead roles, Salman will have 13 big hits, nt 17 coz in dat case Saajan, Jeet, HSSH n NE won't be considered. Means 13 big hits out of 73 films.
by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Good list.For SRK,Deewana,Baazigar will join the list.And you forgot to add OSO and Bang Bang too.

by Star (155k points)
+1

Ok but Bang Bang not a big Hit.

0 votes

According to you om shanti om was a flop?

by Location Manager (5.2k points)
0

Added..............................

–1 vote

Bhai beats everyone again
Srk had meagre hits all over his career while salman gave blockbusters.
I wonder what had been the scenerio if Salman was not stupid in movie choices from 2000-2009

by Unit Manager (37k points)
0

and as a nithin reddy fan i am not stupid,salman khan have done about 20 more movies than srk and still salman khan is just leading with 2-3 movies what a shame

0

Toh baat khatam. Kyu bhonk raha hai vyarth hi
We all know salman was stupid in movie choices where srk was smart in all choices where he he used his brain not his heart.

0

i know bro he did the movies for friends.
but srk also did it for friends,chalte chalte aziz mirza,k3g karan johar,kal ho na ho,yash johar and karan johar,don farah akhtar,oso and main hoon na,farah khan,rab ne bana di jodi for aditya,veer zaara for yash chopra

0

And those friends were talented
Salman helped Sohail, Arbaaz, Rumy Jaffery, and what not!
When he works with a decent talented person, ETT, BB, Kick, happen