Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 535 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 230 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 227 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 61 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
279 views

http://boxofficeindia.com/Details/art_detail/istheclashbetweendilwaleandbajiraomastaniconfirmedifyeswhatistheexpectedscreencountofeachfilm#.VgJJFdKqqkr

,

TOP 3 FILMS IN SINGLE SCREENS
1
BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN (2015)
101cr nett
2
DHOOM 3 (2013)
78cr nett
3
GADAR EK PREM KATHA (2001)
75cr nett

in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

At last Salman founded 100cr frm SS alone..
tht's why he is called as King of Masses n SS audience...

by Editor (85.6k points)
selected by
0

Hey u copied my pic.

+2 votes

i thought Prdp will be the first film to collect 100 cr in ss. still happy for BB.but it will be second highest grosser at ss after this diwali....

by Casting Director (18.6k points)
0 votes

by Director (123k points)
0

Same pinch.... Lol

–1 vote

Salman khan is king of single screens.

BOI ko Fake/cheap/2 rupees site batane wale aaj kal BOI ki hi post hi chap rahe hai..

Salman ke fan jo kal tak Boi ko bura bhara kahte the, ve ab tarif karna shuru kar denge.

by Assistant Director (40.2k points)
–2 votes

bhaijaan rocks i bet srk doesnot have this quality to do

by Set Designer (2.4k points)
–2 votes

That's more than last 4 combined collections of few big actors... Incredible!

by Second Unit Director (77.3k points)